Similar lots by type
-
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#138Een 15-delig Japans theeservies in eierschaalporselein met in de bodem van de tasjes het hoofd van een Geisha.
A 15-piece Japanese tea set in eggshell porcelain with the head of a Geisha in the bottom of the cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#268Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#254Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone ChinaEen vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#187Delfts blauwEen blauw-wit Delft’s porseleinen kandelaartje met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candlestick with floral decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#188Boch BelgiumEen blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#228Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Rosenthal CoalportEen lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164LimogesEen lot van 9 porseleinen borden, Limoges, met kobalt en goudrand bestaande uit 1 grote én 1 kleine set van de 4 seizoenen en een laatste bord met een Bard en 2 dames.
A lot of 9 porcelain plates, Limoges, with cobalt and gold rim consisting of 1 large and 1 small set of the 4 seasons, and a final plate depicting a Bard and 2 ladies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#239Limoges FranceEen 4-delige porseleinen toiletset, gemerkt Limoges France.
A 4-piece porcelain toilet set, marked Limoges France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#148Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Een porseleinen vaas met Thaise taferelen in het decor, gemerkt Kaiser, Siam. Op houten voetje.
A porcelain vase with Thai scenes in the decoration, marked Kaiser, Siam. On wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#238Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#123Een lot van 8 stuks Chinees en Japans porselein bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, en onderbordje en 3 kommetjes.
A lot of 8 pieces of Chinese and Japanese porcelain consisting of 4 vases, a small plate, and 3 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200Mosa Maastricht“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#167Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een lot van 2 Delfts polychroom aardewerken sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Delft polychrome earthenware decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 & Ø 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Belleek, IrelandEen lot van 7 stuks Iers porselein, Belleek, Gallway, Ireland bestaande uit vazen en kommen.
A lot of 7 pieces of Irish porcelain, Belleek, Galway, Ireland, consisting of vases and bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#99Een piramide samengesteld uit blokjes malachiet.
A pyramid made up of malachite blocks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13.5 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een meerkleurig vintage aarderwerken vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75“Le tour du monde, nouveau journal des voyages”, door M. Edouard Charton. Librairie Hachette et Cie, 1876.
"Le tour du monde, nouveau journal des voyages", by Mr. Edouard Charton. Hachette et Cie, 1876.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5.5 x 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#261Een lot van 2 Franse Gendarmerie-officier kepies, 1 blauwe en 1 zwarte.
A lot of 2 French Gendarmerie Officer kepis, 1 blue and 1 black.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#78Från Svenska Bygder“Prins Eugen”. Een kunstboek met kleurenlitho’s door Från Svenska Byg. Scheur en vochtschade.
"Prins Eugen." An art book with color lithographs by Från Svenska Byg. Tear and water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#40Mamiya, Agfa, PhilipsEen vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in orginele doos met toebehoren. Bijgevoegd een Agfascoop 100 en een Philips N6400 diastuurapparaat, in originele dozen.
A vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in original box with accessories. Also included an Agfascoop 100 and a Philips N6400 slide projector control unit, in original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87CifleEen verguld bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd “Cifle”.
A gilded bronze figurine of a reclining dog on a marble base. Signed "Cifle" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#8Een meerkleurig Kantonees porseleinen kom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Cantonese porcelain bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#59The Promenade CollectionEen vintage porseleinen pop met kleding. In de nek gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain doll with clothing. Marked in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#166Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#146Bassano, ItalyEen geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

