Other lots in this auction
-
#19Twee lakzegelstempels in hun originele etui, een zilveren met Minerva keur en een verzilverde met marmeren bol.
Two sealing wax stamps in their original case, one silver with Minerva hallmark and one silver-plated with a marble sphere.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zilver)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#590Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#121Christofle FranceEen paar kandelaars van verzilverd metaal in Lodewijk XIV-stijl met rijkelijk gedreven versiering. Gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks in Louis XIV style with richly embossed decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 21.50 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#277Een lot van drie stuks geslepen Boheems kristal. Bestaande uit een hartvormig schaaltje, een grote schotel en een vaas.
A lot of three pieces of cut Bohemian crystal. Consisting of a heart-shaped dish, a large plate, and a vase.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#449IsfahanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 273/373 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#514Monique Gourgaud‘Phenix n° 19’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; OG90. Op de rug; H.90 Monique Gourgaud, Phenix N° 19.
'Phenix n° 19', oil on canvas. Signed; OG90. On the reverse; H.90 Monique Gourgaud, Phenix N° 19.No longer availableDim. 27/22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114Jean Julien GodennePeriod: 1830-1926“Het vertrek van de vissers”. Olieverf op paneel. Met authentificatie door een familielid op verso.
"The Departure of the Fishermen". Oil on panel. Authenticated by a family member on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 27 x 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#112J.H. (Jef) DielsPeriod: °1952“Stilleven met glaswerk en Prince Albert tabak”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1988.
"Still life with glassware and Prince Albert tobacco". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. 1988.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#581Vijf dessertborden van Imari porselein. Eén paar en een serie van drie gelijksoortig gedecoreerde. Begin XXste eeuw.
Five dessert plates of Imari porcelain. One pair and a series of three similarly decorated. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#528Silvester Corp, ChicagoGrote mondgeblazen vaas van roze glas. Met een opgelegde rand en een iriserende kraag. Onderaan gemerkt.
Large mouth-blown vase of pink glass. Featuring an applied rim and an iridescent collar. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594‘Staand naakt met kraanvogels’, een heliografie naar het werk van Félicien Rops.
'Nude standing with cranes', a heliograph based on the work of Félicien Rops.No longer availableDim. 12/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


