Similar lots by type
-
#269Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske, rode reeks. 31 albums. “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” Ed. 1958, slechte staat. Twee kleuren: “De Tamtamklopper”, “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Spokenjagers”, “De Stemmenrover”. Matige tot slechte staat. Vier kleuren: de nummers 72, 78, 81, 90, 107, 109, 128, 129, 131, 132, 134, 141, 145, 150, 151, 161, 163, 166, 171, 173, 175, 178, 180, 185, 188, 197. Matige tot slechte staat.
Suske en Wiske, red series in Dutch. 31 albums. “The Singing Hippopotamus” Ed. 1958, poor condition. Two colors: “The Tam-Tam Beater”, “The Iron Haddock”, “The Ghost Hunters”, “The Voice Robber”. Moderate to poor condition. Four colors: the numbers 72, 78, 81, 90, 107, 109, 128, 129, 131, 132, 134, 141, 145, 150, 151, 161, 163, 166, 171, 173, 175, 178, 180 , 185, 188, 197. Fair to poor condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#115Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.
A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#147Een paar blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met fo hondjes, waarop restauratie zichtbaar.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with visible restoration, featuring foo dog figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een lot van 7 Chinees porseleinen dekselkommetjes.
A lot of 7 Chinese porcelain lidded bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#90Een Satsuma vaas met 3 Geisha figuren in het decor.
A Satsuma vase with 3 Geisha figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een paar porseleinen Art Nouveau vaasjes, met hoevelandschappen in het decor.
A pair of porcelain Art Nouveau vases, decorated with rural landscapes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Een blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor. Herstelschade aan dekseltop en haarlijntje aan de rand. 19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration. Restoration damage to the lid top and a hairline crack on the rim. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor. Onderaan gebarsten.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration. Cracked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#51LimogesEen lot van 2 porseleinen terrines, waarvan soep terrine lepel manco. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges.
A lot of 2 porcelain terrines, soup terrine missing a ladle. Marked Limoges on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#132SpodeEen porseleinen beeldje. Verso gemerkt Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China.
A porcelain figurine. Marked Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#10Porcelaine de ParisEen lot van 6 porseleinen bekers, met diverse voertuigen in het decor. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A lot of 6 porcelain cups, decorated with various vehicles. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#72Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met organisch decor, op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with organic decoration, on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173LimogesEen porceleinen asbak van Limoges met beschilderd decor en vergulde rand en elementen.
A Limoges porcelain ashtray with painted decor and gilded edge and elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#98Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#165Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Blauw-wit met landschap en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Blue and white with landscape and figures in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Een lot van 3 wit-blauw aardewerken tegels met divers decor.
A lot of 3 white-blue earthenware tiles with various decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 15cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een lot van 5 Chinees porseleinen gestapelde opbergpotjes, diverse afmetingen en decor.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain stacked storage jars, various sizes and decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#139Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Deksel en vaas vermoedelijk verschillend.
A porcelain lidded vase. Lid and vase possibly different.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#82C. Tharaud Limoges FranceEen lot van 2 Limoges stukken, bestaande uit een biscuit buste gemerkt C. Tharaud, van een jonge dame en een dekselpotje met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 Limoges pieces, consisting of a biscuit bust marked C. Tharaud, portraying a young lady, and a lidded pot with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een Art-Deco taartenschotel met metalen rand.
An Art Deco cake plate with a metal border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 32.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10
Other lots in this auction
-
#243E. BenezitEen 10-delige boekenreeks “Dictionnaire des peintres sculpteurs dessinateurs et graveurs”, door E.Benezit.
A 10-volume book series "Dictionary of Painters Sculptors, Draftsmen, and Engravers" by E.Benezit.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#48Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert bowl, blue in the mass colored, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5.5 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#101Een paar kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#54Les CordesEen fantasiehalssnoer met witte steentjes. Model ‘Jeri’.
A fantasy necklace with white stones. Model 'Jeri'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Sammy Jean-pol en Cauvin“Sammy”, een lot van 14 strips, Diverse titels en uitgaven. Door Dupuis.
"Sammy", a lot of 14 comic books. Various titles and editions. By Dupuis.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#43Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#76Een lot vintage poppen, waarvan 3 in kunststof en 1 porselein.
A lot of vintage dolls, of which 3 are made of plastic and 1 of porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#64Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#137DresdenEen Duits porseleinen bonbonière met florale elementen en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain bonbonniere with floral elements and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45

