Other lots in this auction
-
#617Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.
A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Bronzen art deco vrouwenfiguur.
Bronze art deco female figure.No longer availableDim. H. 36 x 67 cmEstimate: € 360 / 380 -
#74“Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 81 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#328ThermosEen vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.
A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.No longer availableDim. h 19 Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.
A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#178Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.
A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰Estimate: € 550 / 650 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant in princess geslepen, diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one central princess-cut diamond, diamond baguettes, and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#378ImariEen Imari Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig floraal decor en met een Fo-hond bovenaan. Barstje onderaan het deksel door productie bakfout.
An Imari Japanese porcelain lidded vase with multicolored floral decoration and foo-dog on top. Crack at the bottom of the lid due to a production defect.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#180Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een rodoliet van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a rhodolite of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.
A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#139John CalifanoPeriod: 1864 - 1924“Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.
"Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.No longer availableDim. 35 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350



