Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
Makkum

Een aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.

A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.
Dim. Ø35cm
SKU: 2706230013.
Categories: Porselein, varia.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #13
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #553

    Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 + 5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #65

    Een plaasteren herenbuste.

    A plaster male bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 82 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #302

    Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.

    A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #155
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op houten paneel. Model K216.ACN, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A contrabarometer on wooden panel. Model K216.ACN, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #185
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #41

    Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.

    A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Limoges France

    Een 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.

    A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #689

    Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.

    Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #175
    Dingens Barometers

    Een moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #165
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op houten paneel.

    A contrabarometer on wooden panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #249
    Royal Doulton

    Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.

    A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #195
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.

    A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #330

    Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.

    A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm en kleiner
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #279

    Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.

    A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9 - 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #693
    Noritake, Japan

    Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.

    A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #145
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #135
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #694

    Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.

    An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #342

    Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.

    A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #224
    Hutschenreuther Selb

    Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.

    109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #511

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Floraal patroon met schrift in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases. Floral pattern with writing in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #162
    Dresden All White Hutchenreuter

    Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).

    A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #575

    Een rond gefineerd bijzettafeltje in art-deco stijl.

    A round veneered side table in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 82 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #479
    Alfons Van Meirvenne

    “Roofvogel met prooi.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Bird of prey with prey.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 380
  • #567
    Dan

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met textiel en kauri schelpjes versierd. Dan, Ivoorkust.

    A wood-sculpted African mask decorated with textiles and cowrie shells. Dan, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #477

    Een grote Imari schaal met gegolfde rand. Decor met bloemenvaas en vergulde accenten.

    A large Imari bowl with a wavy rim. Decor with flower vase and gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #308

    Een lot van oude zeer decoratieve boeken met lederen rug.

    A lot of old, very decorative books with leather backs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,90 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #584

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #454
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Acrobat”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd 33/150, in de plaat gesigneerd “Keith Haring”, met stempel en droogstempel “The Keith Haring Foundation”.

    "Acrobat". A lithograph on paper. Numbered 33/150, signed in the plate "Keith Haring", with stamp and embossing "The Keith Haring Foundation".
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #588

    Een modern wit glazen vaas met 4 verdiepen in cilindrische vorm.

    A modern white glass vase with 4 floors in cylindrical shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #616

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

    An oriental hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 420 x 110cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #109
    Hilaire Bals

    “Stilleven met pruimen en glas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Bals H”.

    Still life with plums and glass. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #242

    Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More