Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een klei Art-Deco dienbladje in hout met spiegelblad met Deco vormen.
A clay Art-Deco tray in wood with a mirrored surface, featuring Deco shapes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 38 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#309Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#99Een bronzen, vergulde vaaspendule in Emirestijl. Emaille wijzerplaat met breuklijntjes en grote wijzer afgebroken.
A bronze sculpted, gilded vase clock in Empire style. Enamel dial with fracture lines and large hand broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#105Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , Burago , 1/18 , Chevrolet , Dodge Viper en 2 x Lamborghini (met schade) .
A lot of 4 scale models, Burago, 1/18, Chevrolet, Dodge Viper and 2 x Lamborghini (with damage).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#117Een glazen dekselvaasje met metalen deksel. Versierd met bloemendecor.
A glass lidded vase with a metal lid. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#294Een lange Oosterse pijp met een metalen steel en met een grote kop in de vorm van een zwarte vuurpot.
A long oriental pipe with a metal stem and a large head in the shape of a black brazier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#109Een Delftse vaas.
A Delft vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#32Twee paar vaasjes van cloisonné. Chinees werk.
Two pairs of cloisonné vases. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#181Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#118“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54cmEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#212Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.
Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

