Similar lots by type
-
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597Paar oranje Chinese porceleinen vazen met houtnerftekening. Rank model met losse schakel aan de oren. 1 schakel is gelijmd.
Pair of orange Chinese porcelain vases with wood grain pattern. Slender design with loose rings on the ears. 1 ring is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#598Dekselpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein, met langlevenstekens in het decor.
Covered pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain, decorated with longevity symbols.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#454Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op doek, getekend linksonder en op het spieraam; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and on the stretcher; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Klassieke legkast in Edwardiaanse stijl, 2 deuren met drie open laden binnenin en 3 laden in de onderkast. 1 lade binnen is manco.
Classic linen press in Edwardian style, 2 doors with three open drawers inside and 3 drawers in the base. 1 drawer inside is missing.No longer availableDim. H 208, B 130, D 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#539Leo SpanoghePeriod: 1874 - 1955“Hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Leo Spanoghe.
"Haystack", a painting, oil on board, signed by Leo Spanoghe.No longer availableDim. 53 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#182Leo FranssenPeriod: 1905 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#39Val Saint LambertKelkvormige vaas, paars in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
Chalice-shaped vase, colored purple in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 21, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#430Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 78,20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#518Twee viewmasters in originele doos. 6 blisters met reels, geopend maar compleet.
Two view-masters in original box. 6 blister packs with reels, opened but complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. F VVS-VS. En twee grijze parels van 11mm.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. F VVS-VS. And two grey pearls measuring 11mm.No longer availableDim. 8,77 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#512J. CarlierMonochrome lithografie van een jonge halfnaakte vrouw met een kitten. Getekend J. Carlier.
Monochrome lithograph of a young half-naked woman with a kitten. Signed J. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 45/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#474Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#203Verzilverde koffieset met suikerpot en melkkan op dienblad.
Silver-plated coffee set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#132Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Zicht op Neerland, Wilrijk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. De Poorter en gedateerd 1949. Toegevoegd een boekje over de kunstenaar.
"View of the Netherlands, Wilrijk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed B. De Poorter and dated 1949. Includes a booklet about the artist.No longer availableDim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200



