Similar lots by type
-
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Albert Embrechts‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Joop UittenbogaardRustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.
Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#148Een stilleven in zwarte lijst.
A still life in a black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133“Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.
"View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een lot van 3 oude ingekaderde foto’s uit het voormalige Congo-Belge.
A lot of 3 old framed pictures from former Belgian Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#151Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.
A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#127Ingekaderde poster met kermistafereel.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153Davey RandallSneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.
Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#158Van RijnSchilderij, olie op doek. “Boerderij met molen in de achtergrond”. Getekend B van Rijn.
Painting, oil on canvas. "Farmhouse with mill in the background". Signed B van Rijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een set van 2 kleuretsen in het thema van de golfsport. Position for the drive en three-quarter stroke.
A set of 2 colored etchings with a golf theme. Position for the drive and three-quarter stroke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 63 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162Een Egyptisch souvenir beeldje.
An Egyptian souvenir figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#141PanamarenkoPeriod: 1940 - 2019“Verbrandingskamer”, een kunstdruk naar het werk van Panamarenko.
"Verbrandingskamer", an art print inspired by the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#83Paul SerstéPeriod: 1910 - 2000Een lot van 2 beelden in terracotta door Paul Sersté, moeder en kind op houten sokkel en een Madonna voor wandbevestiging.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculptures by Paul Sersté, mother and child on a wooden base and a Madonna for wall mounting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Lot van twee decoratievoorwerpen. Bronzen buste van Beethoven en romantisch klokje op voet.
Lot of two decorative items. Bronze bust of Beethoven and romantic clock on base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112Een gietijzeren brede tuinvaas met twee handvaten.
A wide cast iron garden vase with two handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Een lot van 16 varia miniatuur auto’s op displayvoet, diverse merken en groottes. 11 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 16 miscellaneous miniature cars on display base, various brands and sizes. 11 in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Jan Bosschaert“Jaguar” Een poster gesigneerd en Ed. Casterman.
"Jaguar" A poster signed by Ed. Casterman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#130Jean Graton12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159“Kind met knuffels”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Child with Stuffed Animals." Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#82Capo di MonteEen beeldje in biscuit van een ganzenmeisje. gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A biscuit sculpture of a goose girl. Marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een 20 zijdige decoratief metalen frame.
A 20-sided decorative metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20


