Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen vaas met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een porseleinen vaas met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Bequet, Quaregnon

Een porseleinen vaas met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A porcelain vase with gilded floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
120
20 x Ø 16 cm
Estimate: 2040
Catalogue #120
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #123

    Een antieke microscoop in geel koper en staal met toebehoren in zijn originele houten kistje. Niet gemerkt.

    An antique microscope in yellow copper and steel with accessories in its original wooden case. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #3

    Een set van twee serveerbestekken met rijk versierde handvatten, in neobarok stijl. Eén set zilver de andere verzilverd. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuw.

    A set of two serving utensils with richly decorated handles, in neobaroque style. One set is silver, the other silver-plated. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. +- 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    “Galaxy Commander”. Een lot vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, met handleiding. Zonder doos. Bijgevoegd 2 grondplaten.

    "Galaxy Commander." A lot of vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, with instruction manual. Without box. Includes 2 baseplates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    Een grote glazen vaas.

    A large glass vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x Ø 26cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #76

    Een lot vintage camera-apparatuur uit de 20e eeuw, bestaande uit een Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens meetzoekercamera met Compur-lens (1930-1940), een Bell & Howell 8mm filmcamera model 134 van metaal en bakeliet (ca. midden 20e eeuw), en een Agfa Synchro-Box camera van zwart metaal met lederen bekleding (ca. midden 20e eeuw). Bijgevoegd wat andere toebehoren.

    A lot of vintage camera equipment from the 20th century, including a Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens rangefinder camera with Compur lens (1930-1940), a Bell & Howell 8mm film camera model 134 of metal and bakelite (circa mid-20th century), and an Agfa Synchro-Box camera of black metal with leather covering (circa mid-20th century). Additional accessories included.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #140

    Een schijf blauw-roze agaat.

    A blue-pink agate slice.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #144
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Christmas 1980”, een collectors editie bord van Val Saint Lambert, gesigneerd en genummerd 194/1000.

    "Christmas 1980", a collector's edition plate by Val Saint Lambert, signed and numbered 194/1000.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #164

    Een lot van 15 divers opdienbestek en lepels met zilveren heften.

    A lot of 15 various serving utensils and spoons with silver handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #253
    Capo di Monte

    Een beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.

    A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #196

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.

    A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More