Other lots in this auction
-
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#699Een lot bestaande uit een brandweerhelm van Le Levoir en een Belgische WW1 helm.
A lot consisting of a Le Levoir firefighter helmet and a Belgian WW1 helmet.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#206W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,51 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.51 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#45Een antiek reliek met bas-reliëf in was voorstellend Maria met Jezus en het Lam Gods aan de achterkant.
An antique relic with a wax bas-relief depicting Mary with Jesus and the lamb of God on the back.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x b 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#674Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#138Een decoratief sierkanon in staal.
A decorative steel cannon.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#686Sits“Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.
"Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Een grote Perzische geglazuurd keramische Qajar vaas met bloemen, een vogel en een leeuw in het decor. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Grote haarlijnscheur/bakfouten.
A large Persian glazed ceramic Qajar vase with flowers, a bird, and a lion in the decoration. First half of the 20th century. Large hairline crack/firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 54 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#312Rechthoekige spiegel met mahoniehouten lijst. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Rectangular mirror with mahogany frame. England, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#181Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.
A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.No longer availableDim. 57 x 87 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


