Other lots in this auction
-
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Elisabeth VenPeriod: °1935“Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#328Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een set van 2 vierkante metalen salontafels met glazen bladen in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom. Ca. 1990.
A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114Prosper BosteelsPeriod: 1881 - 1964“Het kerkje van Vlassenbroek aan de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pros Bosteels.
"The church of Vlassenbroek on the Scheldt", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pros Bosteels.No longer availableDim. 49 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#68SitzendorfEen porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#645Een lot van 28 munten uit Bondsrepubliek Duitsland. 2 x 2 Mark, 20 x 5 Mark, 6 x 10 Mark. 1966-1975, CuNi, behalve herdenkingsmunt Fontane Ag 625/1000.
A lot of 28 coins from the Federal Republic of Germany. 2 x 2 Mark, 20 x 5 Mark, 6 x 10 Mark. 1966-1975, CuNi, except Fontane commemorative coin Ag 625/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#427Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.No longer availableDim. 8 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#664Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een houten Louis XV stijl tafeltje met marqueterie blad, vergulde elementen en 1 grote lade.
A wooden Louis XV style table with marquetry top, gilt elements, and 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 x 101Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#644Een paar Chinees porseleinen katten met bloemendecor. Onderaan ‘Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou).
A pair of Chinese porcelain cats with floral decoration. Marked 'Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou)'.No longer availableDim. h 9, l 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120


