Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.
Een precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.
Becker S.A. Bruxelles

Een precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.

A precision scale with three levels of adjustment.
Dim. 52 x 49 cm
SKU: 2210240061.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #61
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #618

    Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.

    A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #319
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572
    Oleg Dergatchov

    “Nude - I” Litho op papier. Genummerd 2/45. Gedateerd 1991. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Nude - I” Lithograph on paper. Numbered 2/45. Dated 1991. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.

    A green glazed Chinese ceramic jardinière, with flakes and a broken/ glued foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #500

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #168
    Delheid

    Een 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.

    A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 3770 gram
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #460

    Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.

    A golden coin. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Lot A, in French.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #699

    Een lot bestaande uit een brandweerhelm van Le Levoir en een Belgische WW1 helm.

    A lot consisting of a Le Levoir firefighter helmet and a Belgian WW1 helmet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #371
    F. Sanchez

    Een vintage geglazuurd keramische schaal, gesigneerd F. Sanchez.

    A vintage glazed ceramic bowl, signed F. Sanchez.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 14.5 x 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #316

    Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.

    A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More