Other lots in this auction
-
#618Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.
A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.No longer availableDim. 39 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#319Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Oleg Dergatchov“Nude - I” Litho op papier. Genummerd 2/45. Gedateerd 1991. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Nude - I” Lithograph on paper. Numbered 2/45. Dated 1991. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#617Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.
A green glazed Chinese ceramic jardinière, with flakes and a broken/ glued foot.No longer availableDim. h 78 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#168DelheidEen 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.
A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 3770 gramEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#460Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A golden coin. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Lot A, in French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#699Een lot bestaande uit een brandweerhelm van Le Levoir en een Belgische WW1 helm.
A lot consisting of a Le Levoir firefighter helmet and a Belgian WW1 helmet.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#371F. SanchezEen vintage geglazuurd keramische schaal, gesigneerd F. Sanchez.
A vintage glazed ceramic bowl, signed F. Sanchez.No longer availableDim. 5 x 14.5 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


