Other lots in this auction
-
#93Een lot van 5 schaaltjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten.
A lot of 5 terracotta bowls, believed to be ancient Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. h 5.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#229Floris Jespers“Havenzicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 10/20.
"Havenzicht". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 10/20.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#276Een massief eikenhouten commode met 4 laden in Louis Philippe stijl. Ca. 1900.
A solid oak chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 109 x 109 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#493Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#159Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#267Een vintage hout gesculpteerde reproductie van een mudejar/sgabello stijl stoel.
A vintage wooden sculpture reproduction of a mudejar/sgabello style chair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649“De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.
"The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#490Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650


