Other lots in this auction
-
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#207BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#667Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.
A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. Ø 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#66Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met gesculpteerde delen, met gestreepte stof.
A set of 2 oak armchairs with sculpted detail, upholstered in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 112 x 67 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#430Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.
Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.No longer availableDim. 32,25 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#255Mesta Taifun-SEen paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een set van 2 extra large Chinees porseleinen vazen met huiselijke taferelen, fauna en flora in het decor, op houten sokkel.
A set of 2 extra large Chinese porcelain vases with domestic scenes, fauna, and flora in the decoration, on wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#29Een antieke stoomgebogen barkruk in Thonet stijl.
An antique bentwood bar stool in Thonet style.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#616Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 205 x 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90


