Other lots in this auction
-
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#168DelheidEen 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.
A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 3770 gramEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#617Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.
A green glazed Chinese ceramic jardinière, with flakes and a broken/ glued foot.No longer availableDim. h 78 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een houten Louis XV stijl tafeltje met marqueterie blad, vergulde elementen en 1 grote lade.
A wooden Louis XV style table with marquetry top, gilt elements, and 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 x 101Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#218GalléEen glaspasta Art-Nouveau bolvormige vaas met klassiek bloemendecor.
A glass paste Art Nouveau spherical vase with classic floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#42Fernand LienauxPeriod: 1897-1980“Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#455Koninklijke Munt van België“50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.
"50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Gold 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 17, 27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#430Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.
Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.No longer availableDim. 32,25 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#623Steiff, GermanyEen vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#254“Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.
"Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.No longer availableDim. 103 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


