Een precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.
Becker S.A. Bruxelles

A precision scale with three levels of adjustment.
Dim. 52 x 49 cm
SKU: 2210240061.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #61
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #275

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500
  • #601

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans aardewerken waterkruik.

    A South American earthenware water jug.
    Dim. 21 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #255
    Mesta Taifun-S

    Een paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.

    A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.
    Dim. 142 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653
    Gustave Doré

    "The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89

    “Winters landschap met brug en koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with bridge and couple." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #305
    Pink Floyd, Frijid Pink

    Pink Floyd, een lot van 4 lp’s bestaande uit: Animals, C064-98434, A Nice Pair, C148 50203-4, Wish you were here, shvl 814 en Meddle, shvl 795. Toegevoegd Frijid Pink, SML-R 1.062.

    Pink Floyd, a lot of 4 LPs consisting of: Animals, C064-98434, A Nice Pair, C148 50203-4, Wish you were here, shvl 814, and Meddle, shvl 795. Added Frijid Pink, SML-R 1.062.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243
    DIAZ

    “Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940

    "Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #655

    Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).

    A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
  • #206
    W. Schillig

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #322

    Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.

    A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.
    Dim. 29.5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00