• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.
Becker S.A. Bruxelles

A precision scale with three levels of adjustment.
Dim. 52 x 49 cm
SKU: 2210240061.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #61
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #68
    Sitzendorf

    Een porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #466

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.
    Dim. 200 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #304

    A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #535

    Een lot van 27 munten uit Duitsland. 5 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Preussen Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, telkens Ag 900/1000 27,77 g. 3 Mark, Bayern Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Preussen Willhelm II, 1908, 1910 Universität Berlin, 1911 Universität Breslau, 1913 25 Jahre, 1914, telkens Ag 900/1000 16,66 g. 2 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Preussen Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1(..)

    A lot of 27 coins from Germany. 5 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Prussia Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, each Ag 900/1000 27.77 g. 3 Mark, Bavaria Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Prussia Wilhelm II 1908, 1910 University Berlin, 1911 University Breslau, 1913 25 Years, 1914, each Ag 900/1000 16.66 g. 2 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Prussia Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1903, 1905, 200 (..)
    Dim. Ag 487 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 460
  • #19

    “Heuvelvallei met meer.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek, midden rechts.

    "Hill valley with lake." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Tear in the canvas, middle right.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #504

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #229
    Floris Jespers

    “Havenzicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 10/20.

    "Havenzicht". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 10/20.
    Dim. 13 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #640

    Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.
    Dim. 155 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #259

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 103 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #695

    Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).

    A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #411

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00