#3“Portret van een meisje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120E. Gierts“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
#288Rachel Sutherland“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Vlaamse School“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". Oil on canvas. Sign unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#373“Krijger te paard”. Een Thais in reliëf geborduurd tafereel met figuur te paard en diverse details.
"Warrior on horseback". A Thai embossed embroidered scene with a figure on horseback and various details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 46Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#389Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
#21“Personages in het bloemenveld.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Figures in the flower field." Oil on canvas. Signature illegible.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60