Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.

Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.

A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.
375
Estimate: 1015
Catalogue #375
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #33
    Hippolyte Boulanger

    ‘Heidelandschap’, een ets door Hippolyte Boulanger.

    'Heath Landscape', an etching by Hippolyte Boulanger.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135
    Serge Creuz

    ‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.

    'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #364

    “Zuiders landschap”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 60/99 buiten de plaat.

    "Southern landscape". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 60/99 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #68

    “Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #28

    “De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.

    "The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #145

    Een ovalen houten spiegel.

    An oval wooden mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #65

    “Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #125

    “Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #434

    “Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #353
    Roger Hebbelinck

    “Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #161

    “Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    ”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #95

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.

    "Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More