Other lots in this auction
-
#59Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#370Eloy“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#239A. Zwanenberg“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103G van Haecht“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#55Steve Hase“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.
“Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#156Baken“Compositie met personage en banaan”. Wasco op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
“Composition with character and banana”. Wasco on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#212“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#293A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

