Other lots in this auction
-
#624Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#370Een lange Mallorca parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long Mallorca pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#318Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Een spiegel in barokke lijst van verguld brons met vogels en floraal decor.
A mirror in a baroque frame of gilded bronze with birds and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 100 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#133Capo di Monte“Romantisch muzikale compositie van 2 vrouwen”, Capo Di Monte, met gerestaureerde delen.
"Romantic musical composition by 2 women", Capo Di Monte, with restored parts.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#495Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.
A set of an African spear and shield.No longer availableDim. 68 & 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#643Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.
A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69“Ontvoering der maagden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 87 x 109 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#322Jan Baartmans“Bergmeer”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
"Mountain lake," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.No longer availableDim. 30 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12“Nederlandse zichten aan het water”, 2 miniatuurtjes, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Dutch waterfront views", 2 miniatures, 19th century, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 7 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#621Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#247Weimarer PorzellanEen 15-delig porseleinen koffieservies bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 6 kopjes en 6 schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Katharin 28010”.
A 15-piece porcelain coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers. Marked "Katharin 28010" at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300

