Other lots in this auction
-
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Een set van 2 Nederlandse aquarellen in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 Dutch watercolors in gilded frames.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#655Een lot van 16 kunstboeken Mercatorfonds, diverse titels.
A lot of 16 art books Mercatorfonds, various titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#443Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#78Een driedelig klokstel in Lodewijk XV stijl met kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten in gedreven koper.
A three-piece clock set in Louis XV style with five-light candelabras in embossed copper.No longer availableDim. h 42 & 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#512Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.
Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#63Ilona Schenke Alt Beck & GottschalkEen vintage pop uit porselein, hout en kunststof. In de nek gemerkt. Made in Germany 2 1/2.
A vintage doll made of porcelain, wood, and plastic. Marked in the neck. Made in Germany 2 1/2.No longer availableDim. L: 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#564Muller FrèresEen Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.
An Art Deco glass paste hanging lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.No longer availableDim. h 60, Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#462Harry“Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#672Een decoratief schaaltje uit schelp met kleinere schelp binnenin en verzilverde rand.
A decorative bowl made from a shell with a smaller shell inside and a silver-plated edge.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Daniel D’Haeseleer“Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.
"Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.No longer availableDim. H 105 x B 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500

