Other lots in this auction
-
#472Harry“Twee dames in zwart”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Two Ladies in Black", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 67 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een klein handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw met dierlijke motieven.
A small hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue with animal motifs.No longer availableDim. 155 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#285Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#741CG CeraganEen porseleinen beeld van een dame op zitbank, meerkleurig met vergulde details, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figure of a lady on a settee, multicolored with gilded details, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.No longer availableDim. 7,74 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#367Val Saint LambertEen ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#501Pauline Ellison Royal Copenhagen“The Hans Christian Andersen Plates”. Een complete serie van 12 porseleinen sierborden met thema de sprookjes van Grimm. Ontwerp door Pauline Ellison, 1975. Nieuw in doos.
"The Hans Christian Andersen Plates." A complete set of 12 porcelain decorative plates featuring themes from the Grimm fairy tales. Designed by Pauline Ellison, 1975. New in box.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Alfred MoitrouxPeriod: 1886 - 1938“Gesluierde dame”, een litho in kleur op papier, gesigneerd Moitroux.
"Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Simone Leconte“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#590Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

