Een projector in originele draagtas. Noris 8 - Super 100. Jaren 50. Met toebehoren.
Plank

A projector in original carry case. Noris 8 - Super 100. From the 1950s. With accessories.
Dim. 18 x 29 x 26 cm
SKU: 2708240333.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #648

    Een bronzen Foo Dog beeldje, Tibet, 19e eeuw.

    A bronze Foo Dog statue, Tibet, 19th century.
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374

    Een set van 2 Nederlandse aquarellen in vergulde kaders.

    A set of 2 Dutch watercolors in gilded frames.
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #416

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw en roze kleuren.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue and pink colors.
    Dim. 290 x 206 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396

    Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.

    A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.
    Dim. 58 x 61 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #524
    Bram Van Velde
    Period: 1895-1981

    "Abstract composition," a color lithograph, pencil signed 'Bram Van Velde' and numbered 14/300.
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #347

    Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.

    A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #413

    Een Burundese rituele enkelbel met band uit dierenhuid.

    A Burundian ritual ankle bell with animal skin strap.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #741
    CG Ceragan

    Een porseleinen beeld van een dame op zitbank, meerkleurig met vergulde details, onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figure of a lady on a settee, multicolored with gilded details, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00