Other lots in this auction
-
#512Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.
Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#627Een Afrikaanse tamtam met gestoffeerde bekleding en kralen versierd.
An African talking drum decorated with upholstered covering and beads.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Cees BraakmanEen vintage commode met 2 schuifdeuren op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage chest of drawers with 2 sliding doors on a black painted base. Presumably by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#352Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#613Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#12“Nederlandse zichten aan het water”, 2 miniatuurtjes, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Dutch waterfront views", 2 miniatures, 19th century, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 7 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Ilona Schenke Alt Beck & GottschalkEen vintage pop uit porselein, hout en kunststof. In de nek gemerkt. Made in Germany 2 1/2.
A vintage doll made of porcelain, wood, and plastic. Marked in the neck. Made in Germany 2 1/2.No longer availableDim. L: 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#597Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#98Van de PerreEen terra cotta buste van Julius Caesar. Toegeschreven aan.
A terra cotta bust of Julius Caesar. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#430Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with an old cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,22 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#171Daniel Boucherie“Fairey Fox Mk IIIc”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Fairey Fox Mk IIIc", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#2C. Dratz“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

