Other lots in this auction
-
#642“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Arthru KruppEen metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.
A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#266Een massief eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet, spiegeldeur met centrale ovalen spiegel en gesculpteerde delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted elements. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 250 x 126 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#160Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale diamanten totaal +- 1,20 ct. FSI2.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct. FSI2.No longer availableDim. 1,79 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#7Een groep in meerkleurig biscuit met de voorstelling van een tamme beer en 3 figuren.
A group in multicolored biscuit depicting a tamed bear and 3 figures.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#619Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#177DelvauxEen lederen handtas van Delvaux, model Impromtu, met certificaat en spiegeltje. In originele stofhoes.
A leather handbag by Delvaux, Impromtu model, with certificate and mirror. In original dust cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 950 -
#138Royal Dux“Arbeiderskoppel”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.
"Workers Couple," a large porcelain sculpture marked Royal Dux.No longer availableDim. h 62.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#453Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.
A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 39 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#699Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

