Other lots in this auction
-
#277WiskemannEen 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.
A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#124Keith Haring Foundation“Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). Een litho op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring, en genummerd 12/50.
"Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). A lithograph on paper. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring, numbered 12/50."No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#171Daniel Boucherie“Fairey Fox Mk IIIc”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Fairey Fox Mk IIIc", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#249Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.
A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 60x65x130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#327“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#9Adri Pieck“Winters zicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gemonogrameerd AP.
"Winter view," ink and watercolor on paper, monogrammed AP.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#601‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.
'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#360Louis VuittonEen portefeuille voor kaarten en foto’s, Louis Vuitton.
A card and photo portfolio by Louis Vuitton.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit (de 2-zit met twee scheuren in de naad aanwezig).
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, (the 2-seater with two tears in the seam).No longer availableDim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#471Een lot van 4 Russisch, 2 Nederlands, 2 Japans en 2 Chinees vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos.
A lot of 4 Russian, 2 Dutch, 2 Japanese, and 2 Chinese vintage porcelain decorative plates in box.No longer availableDim. Ø 19,5 - 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Kapel aan het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.
"Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

