Other lots in this auction
-
#700Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 7,63 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#89Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemstilleven met sinaasappels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with oranges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#128“Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.
"Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#349Jalan Tun H.S. Lee“Gevel met vrouw.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Facade with woman." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#486Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red.No longer availableDim. 345 x 270 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#92Josef SteinerPeriod: 1910-1981“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#132“Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.
"Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#391“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.
"Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#611“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#437Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.
A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

