Other lots in this auction
-
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#308
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 32 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#300
Een tafellamp uit zamak met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A table lamp made of zamac with sculpted details and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#60
Een tabakspot en een dekselpotje van porselein. Eén van Limoges.
A tobacco jar and a lidded porcelain pot. One of them is from Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 17 en 14 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#288
Een pijp met een verzilverd metalen steel en met een kop in de vorm van een olifant in blauw en wit porselein.
A pipe with a silver-plated metal stem and a head in the shape of an elephant in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#244
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een vrouw met hoofddoek. Hoornen mondstuk met koperen aanzetstuk.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of a woman with a headscarf. Horn mouthpiece with copper attachment.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#191
Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#74
Een lot van 8 verzilverde bekers en kandelaars.
A lot of 8 silver-plated cups and candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#122Harding
Een lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#63
Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#292
Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#121
Een lot van 3 persglas kandelaars, waarvan een paar Christuskandelaars en 1 vogelornament.
A lot of 3 cut glass candlesticks, including a pair of Christ candlesticks and 1 bird ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 27cmEstimate: € 15/30