Other lots in this auction
-
#525Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 750 -
#326Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#381Christofle ParisEen set van 7 verzilverde dessertvorken in originele doos.
A set of 7 silver-plated dessert forks in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#349Een paar biscuit beeldjes met allegorische figuren. Meerdere restauraties.
A pair of biscuit figurines with allegorical figures. Multiple restorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Tien langspeelplaten. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LP’s), Frankrijk 1977. “Zonder titel” (Polydor 2393225), Duitsland 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Duitsland 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), België. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Duitsland 1986. “”Vers la Liberté” (Canto libre CM338), Frankrijk 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), Frankrijk 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, “Chances”(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LPs), France 1977. “Untitled” (Polydor 2393225), Germany 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Germany 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), Belgium. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Germany 1986. “Towards Freedom” (Canto libre CM338), France 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), France 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, "Chances" (Polydor 2473082), Fran(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#333ElsterwerdaEen lot van 3 geglazuurd keramische art deco taartschalen waarvan 2 onderaan gemerkt ‘Elsterwerda’.
A lot of 3 glazed ceramic Art Deco cake plates, 2 marked 'Elsterwerda' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#293A Bryant ProductEen lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.
A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#38Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.
An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.No longer availableDim. 27 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 1 deur en 3 laden. Onderaan versierd met snijwerk.
A mahogany chest of drawers with 1 door and 3 drawers. Decorated with carvings at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

