Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
Dim. 150 x 90 cm
SKU: 2210240524.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #47
    Crosa

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.

    A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #366

    Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.

    A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 100 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #545

    Twee penningen ter gelegenheid van de Tentoonstelling “Het Dier op Munten en Medailles” te Brussel en te Antwerpen in 1973. Naar een munt van de Nerviërs uit de eerste eeuw AD. De éne Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, de andere Ag 950/1000 7,2 g.

    Two commemorative medals from the Exhibition "Animals on Coins and Medals" in Brussels and Antwerp in 1973. Based on a coin from the Nervii tribe from the 1st century AD. One is made of Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, the other of Ag 950/1000 7.2 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    “Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #623
    Steiff, Germany

    Een vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.

    A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #412
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    “Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.

    "Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.

    An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #514
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    “Grace 411”. Een lot van 7 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.

    "Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #639

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #150

    “Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.

    "Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,20 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #408

    “Scènes de la vie des peintres, Flamande et Hollandaise par Madou”, 1842. Een boek met vele etsen naar gekende werken. Vochtschade.

    "Scenes from the Life of Flemish and Dutch Painters by Madou", 1842. A book with numerous etchings after well-known works. Water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More