Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
Dim. 150 x 90 cm
SKU: 2210240524.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358

    Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.

    A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #238
    Eichholtz

    Een xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #259

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #486

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 385 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #436

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.

    An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff 038976 “Celebration” Teddybeer. 1880-2005 Limited edition.

    A Steiff 038976 "Celebration" Teddy Bear. Limited edition 1880-2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #216
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #560

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #639

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #270

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,28 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More