Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
Dim. 150 x 90 cm
SKU: 2210240524.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #307
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Umbrella Girl”, een Hummel beeldje, genummerd 152/0 B. Periode 1990/1999.

    "Umbrella Girl," a Hummel figurine, numbered 152/0 B. Period 1990/1999.
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #125

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met acht kleine briljantjes.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with eight small brilliants.
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #366

    Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.

    A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.
    Dim. 34 x 100 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #27

    Een lot van 3 antieke wijnkaraffen met bloemen, druiventrossen en ananassen in reliëf als decor.

    A lot of 3 antique wine decanters with floral, grape cluster, and pineapple relief decoration.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #556

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 210 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #293
    A Bryant Product

    Een lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.

    A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #9
    A. Frank

    “Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #584

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the top.
    Dim. 62 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #243
    DIAZ

    “Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940

    "Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #582

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00