Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
Dim. 150 x 90 cm
SKU: 2210240524.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #619

    "Cubist female figures." A lot of 2 paintings, poster paint on paper. Monogrammed "KM" at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #26

    Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #462
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.

    "Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #643

    Een lot van drie aardewerken kannen, bestaande uit een Brusselse kan met Napoleon, een Hollandse steengoeden kan, en de laatste met abstract decor.

    A lot of three earthenware jugs, consisting of a Brussels jug with Napoleon, a Dutch stoneware jug, and the last one with abstract decoration.
    Dim. h - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #600

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7,99 g.

    A gold coin South Africa 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #534
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #516
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #272
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    “Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.

    "Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #264
    René Vandervoodt
    Period: 1898-1978

    “Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #614

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.
    Dim. 100 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse

    “Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00