Other lots in this auction
-
#113Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#216Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#355Lot van 12 geldstukken, Albert I & Gent, Duitse bezetting. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, alle Cu. 25 c & 10 c, beide Gent, karton.
Lot of 12 coins, Albert I & Ghent, German occupation. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, all Cu. 25 c & 10 c, both Ghent, cardboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#80Een 14 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten in hartvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een in brolet geslepen aquamarijn van +- ct.
A 14 kt white gold bracelet set with heart-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and a round-cut aquamarine of approximately ____ ct.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#675Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#382Albert De Deken“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309Een lot van 2 vintage emaillen straatborden, bestaande uit een verbodsbord en een straatnaam; “Morckhovenlei”.
A lot of 2 vintage enamel street signs, consisting of a prohibition sign and a street name sign; "Morckhoven Lei".No longer availableDim. 30 x 50 & Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#6058 Belgische munten, Albert I, 20 Bef, 1932 Fr, Ni, 10 Bef, 1930 Nl, Ni, 5 Bef, 1930 Fr, Ni, 2 Bef, 1923 Fr, Ni, 1 Bef, 1922 Nl, Ni. 20 Bef, 1934 Nl, Ag 680/1000, 11 g, 2 Bef,1912 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.
8 Belgian coins, Albert I, 20 Francs, 1932 Fr, Ni, 10 Francs, 1930 Nl, Ni, 5 Francs, 1930 Fr, Ni, 2 Francs, 1923 Fr, Ni, 1 Franc, 1922 Nl, Ni. 20 Francs, 1934 Nl, Ag 680/1000, 11 g, 2 Francs, 1912 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 185 / 200

