Other lots in this auction
-
#291StefEen art deco beeld van een olifant met mahout, gemerkt Stef, geglazuurd aardewerk met kleine glazuurschade.
An Art Deco statue of an elephant with mahout, marked Stef, glazed earthenware with minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. 30 x 48 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#484Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Abstract profiel en hand”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 45/45.
"Abstract profile and hand." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 45/45 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#435Een lot van 33 Zuid-Afrikaanse munten. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, “300 Years Capetown”. Ag 500/1000 en Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28,28 g. 2,5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14,14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11,31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5,66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. En 11 kleinere waarden.Elisabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2,5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, alle Ag 500/1000. En 5 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 33 South African coins. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, 300 Years Capetown. Ag 500/1000 and Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28.28 g. 2.5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14.14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11.31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5.66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. And 11 smaller denominations. Elizabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2.5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, all Ag 500/1000. And 5 smaller denominations.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#652“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een lot van 27 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elisabeth II, Set 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.
A lot of 27 coins from the United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, Set of 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailiwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#355Lot van 12 geldstukken, Albert I & Gent, Duitse bezetting. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, alle Cu. 25 c & 10 c, beide Gent, karton.
Lot of 12 coins, Albert I & Ghent, German occupation. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, all Cu. 25 c & 10 c, both Ghent, cardboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#625Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#322Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.
A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

