Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
Dim. 150 x 90 cm
SKU: 2210240524.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #158

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.

    "Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.
    Dim. 87,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #478

    Een rode retro koersfiets, F. Moser, maat 52, 16 versnellingen.

    A red retro racing bike, F. Moser, size 52, 16 gears.
    Dim. maat 52
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #255
    Mesta Taifun-S

    Een paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.

    A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.
    Dim. 142 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #310

    Replica wereldbol met hommage aan cartograaf Abraham Ortelius via Italiaanse en Nederlandse wereldkaarten van de 17de eeuw. Gemaakt door de ‘Donati Societas’ in Milan in 1962.

    Replica globe with a tribute to cartographer Abraham Ortelius through Italian and Dutch world maps from the 17th century. Made by the 'Donati Societas' in Milan in 1962.
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #388

    Een Vlaamse 17de eeuwse schijfkandelaar.

    A Flemish 17th-century candlestick.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #662

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    Edward Pierre Buyck
    Period: 1888 - 1960

    “Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.

    "Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.
    Dim. 45 x 61.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #117

    Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.

    An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.
    Dim. l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #268

    Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.

    A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.
    Dim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,06 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.06 ct.
    Dim. 6,28 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #521
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #275

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00