Other lots in this auction
-
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,18 ct. G SI.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct. G SI.No longer availableDim. 2,18 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#489Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met familiaal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with family decor.No longer availableDim. 145 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#83Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeldje van een moeder en kind, Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A polychrome terracotta figurine of a mother and child, Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#520Een gouden munt uit Frankrijk. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6,45 g.
A gold coin from France. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6.45 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#151“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.
"Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#158“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.
"Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 87,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#226Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.
A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#435Een lot van 33 Zuid-Afrikaanse munten. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, “300 Years Capetown”. Ag 500/1000 en Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28,28 g. 2,5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14,14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11,31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5,66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. En 11 kleinere waarden.Elisabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2,5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, alle Ag 500/1000. En 5 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 33 South African coins. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, 300 Years Capetown. Ag 500/1000 and Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28.28 g. 2.5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14.14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11.31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5.66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. And 11 smaller denominations. Elizabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2.5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, all Ag 500/1000. And 5 smaller denominations.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#430Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.
Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.No longer availableDim. 32,25 gEstimate: € 280 / 360

