Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
Dim. 150 x 90 cm
SKU: 2210240524.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #307
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Umbrella Girl”, een Hummel beeldje, genummerd 152/0 B. Periode 1990/1999.

    "Umbrella Girl," a Hummel figurine, numbered 152/0 B. Period 1990/1999.
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357

    Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.

    An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #229
    Floris Jespers

    “Havenzicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 10/20.

    "Havenzicht". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 10/20.
    Dim. 13 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #637

    Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.

    A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528
    Dresden

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #8

    Een keramisch vaasje met geometrische motieven, art deco. Onderaan genummerd 16 (of 91).

    A ceramic vase with geometric motifs, art deco style. Numbered 16 (or 91) at the bottom.
    Dim. h 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #162
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #660

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 125 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #650

    Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A small Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 170 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #626

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #456
    Meshed

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 113 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00