Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
Dim. 150 x 90 cm
SKU: 2210240524.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #261

    Een Art Deco presentatie dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverd kader.

    An Art Deco presentation tray with beveled mirror and silver-plated frame.
    Dim. 78 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 73 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #347

    Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

    Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #213

    Een tempeliers/vrijmetselaarszwaard met opschrift Nights Of Columbus.

    A Templar/Freemason sword with the inscription Nights Of Columbus.
    Dim. l 95 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #462
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.

    "Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #485

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #559
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “En s’échappant”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Escaping", a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A.
    Dim. 68 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #238
    Eichholtz

    Een xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Maurits Nevens

    “Paardenmolen”. Een glas in lood, onderaan met signatuur. Bijgevoegd boek “Maurits Nevens Kunstglazenier”.

    "Horse carousel." A stained glass window, signed at the bottom. Includes book "Maurits Nevens Art Glass Artist."
    Dim. 38 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.

    A green glazed Chinese ceramic jardinière, with flakes and a broken/ glued foot.
    Dim. h 78 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00