Other lots in this auction
-
#475“1000 jaar aanmunting te Brussel”. Boudewijn I. Herdenkingspenning 1965. Au 900/1000,
“1000 years of coinage in Brussels”. Baudouin I. Commemorative medal 1965. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een lot van 18 munten uit Hongarije. Penning Lodewijk I, Ag. Frans Joseph I, 1 fl. 1881, 900/1000 12,34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, deze 835/1000. En 6 kleinere waarden. 5 Pengö 1939, 2 Pengö, 1941, 1 Pengö 1937 & 1944, alle 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, alle Ag 640/1000.
A lot of 18 coins from Hungary. Coinage Louis I, Ag. Francis Joseph I, 1 florin 1881, 900/1000 12.34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, the latter 835/1000. And 6 smaller denominations. 5 Pengo 1939, 2 Pengo 1941, 1 Pengo 1937 & 1944, all 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, all Ag 640/1000.No longer availableDim. Ag. Brut.> 130 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#386Een opklapbare massief gesculpteerde houten speeltafel/wandconsole op wieltjes.
A foldable solid wood carved gaming table/wall console on wheels.No longer availableDim. 75 x 88 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#632Anton PieckPeriod: 1895-1987“Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.
"Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#58519 Belgische munten, Leopold I, 5 c, 1864, CuNi, 20 c, 1861, CuNi en Leopold II, 1 c, 1902 Nl en 1907 Fr, Cu; 2 c, 1905 Fr (2 x), Cu; 5 c, 1895 (Nl en Fr), CuNi; 10 c, 1894 Nl en 1905 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 25 c, 1909 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 50 c, 1898 Nl, 1909 Fr (2 x) en Nl, Ag 835/1000, 3 x 2,5 g; 1 Bef, 1887 Nl en 1909 Fr (2 x), Ag 835/1000, 3 x 5 g; 2 Bef, 1909 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.
19 Belgian coins, Leopold I, 5 c, 1864, CuNi; 20 c, 1861, CuNi and Leopold II, 1 c, 1902 Nl and 1907 Fr, Cu; 2 c, 1905 Fr (2 x), Cu; 5 c, 1895 (Nl and Fr), CuNi; 10 c, 1894 Nl and 1905 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 25 c, 1909 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 50 c, 1898 Nl, 1909 Fr (2 x) and Nl, Ag 835/1000, 3 x 2.5 g; 1 Bef, 1887 Nl and 1909 Fr (2 x), Ag 835/1000, 3 x 5 g; 2 Bef, 1909 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#465Koninklijke Munt van België“50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.
"50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 17, 27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#103A. Moreau“Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

