Other lots in this auction
-
#387Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.
A lot of 5 glass domes with wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#646Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité LimogesEen 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct. EVVS2
An 18k yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.91 ct. EVVS2No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#416Een houten salontafel met glazen blad bovenop gevlochten rieten middenstuk en fijn houtsnijwerk met klauwpoten.
A wooden coffee table with a glass top, caned center, and delicate wood carving with claw feet.No longer availableDim. 51 x 54 x 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#203“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#264René VandervoodtPeriod: 1898-1978“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#218GalléEen glaspasta Art-Nouveau bolvormige vaas met klassiek bloemendecor.
A glass paste Art Nouveau spherical vase with classic floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#557Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.
An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

