Similar lots by type
-
#261
Een Art Deco presentatie dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverd kader.
An Art Deco presentation tray with beveled mirror and silver-plated frame.No longer availableDim. 78 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#234
Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 73 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212
Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#232
Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#548
Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#609
Een wit geschilderde hallspiegel in een massief gesculpteerde houten lijst, met bijbehorend sierelement.
A white-painted hallway mirror in a solidly carved wooden frame, with matching decorative element.No longer availableDim. 13 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Deknudt
Een vintage rechthoekige spiegel van facetgeslepen glas. Met op verso een label.
A vintage rectangular mirror made of beveled glass. With a label on the back.No longer availableDim. 94,5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#329
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst, kleine delen manco.
A mirror with gilded frame, small parts missing.No longer availableDim. 96 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#304
Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157
Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#324
Een lot van 3 boxen jazz lp’s bestaande uit: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. De rug hersteld met kleefband.-Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 lp’s.-Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nrs SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870 en 3911.
A lot of 3 boxes of jazz LPs including: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. Spine repaired with tape.-Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 LPs.-Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nos SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870, and 3911.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Armand JamarPeriod: 1870-1946
“Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#321Murano
Een vintage langwerpige glaspasta schaal in Muranoglas, groen en bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage elongated glass paste bowl in Murano glass, colored green and burgundy throughout.No longer availableDim. 19 x 58 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#626
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87
Een lot van 5 kommetjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén is gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 terracotta bowls, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One is broken/has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#583
Een lot van 55 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Set 1968, Engels met 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. En een stuk van 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g
A lot of 55 coins from South Africa. Set 1968, English with 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. And a piece of 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g.No longer availableDim. Ag 120 gEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -
“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393
Een lot van 43 munten uit Vaticaanstad en Italië. Vaticaanstad, 3 hoesjes 1000 Lire, 1978 Johannes-Paulus I, Ag 835/1000 14,6 g. 500 l. 1963 Sede Vacante Ag 835/1000 11 g, Jaarset 1979, 6 munten. 500 L. 1959 (Ag), 1964, 100 L. 1959, 1964, 50 L. 1959, 1964. 20 L. 1959, 1964, 10 L. 1959, 1964, 5 L. 1936, 1952, 1959, 1964, 2 L. 1867 (Ag 835/1000), 1959-1964, 1 L. 1959, 1964. Italië, 500 L. 1959, 1961 (Jubileum), 100 L. 1959 R, 50 L. 1959 R, 20 L. 1957, 10 L. 1953, 5 L. 1929 (Ag), 1952, 1 L. 1910, 1(..)
A lot of 43 coins from Vatican City and Italy. Vatican City: 3 coins 1000 Lire, 1978 John Paul I, Ag 835/1000 14.6 g. 500 Lire 1963 Sede Vacante Ag 835/1000 11 g, Year set 1979, 6 coins. Italy: 500 Lire 1959, 1961 (Jubilee), 100 Lire 1959 R, 50 Lire 1959 R, 20 Lire 1957, 10 Lire 1953, 5 Lire 1929 (Ag), 1952, 1 Lira 1910, 1948. 20 centesimi 1863 (Ag), 1894, 1918, 1922, 1940, 10 centesimi 1833, 1867 T, 5 centesimi 1915, 1921, 2 centesimi 1862 N, 1897, 1 centesimo 1822 V, 1850 M, 1861 M.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#526
Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180