Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
Dim. 99 x 68 cm
SKU: 2409240052.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #52
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #612

    “Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #182

    “Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #255

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #176

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #142

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #661

    Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357

    Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

    A Nepalese oil lamp with 7 light points. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverfschilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,64 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #139
    Jacques Rosseels
    Period: 1828 - 1912

    “Heidezicht met hoeve een hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.

    "Heath view with farm and haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #194

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #538

    “Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.

    "Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More