#197Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#639Boch La LouvièreEen paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.
A pair of plant holders marked Boch. With romantic decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#361Val Saint LambertEen kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.
A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#154“Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.
"Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.No longer availableDim. 16 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#321Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal. Een sauskom, een gehamerd broodmandje, een ronde schaal van bij Tilquin, een melkpotje in Engelse stijl een kleine ronde bonbonnière met hengsel en glazen interieur.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal. A sauce boat, a hammered bread basket, a round dish from Tilquin, a milk jug in English style, a small round bonbonnière with handle and glass interior.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.
A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.
A wooden carved panel, presumably Indonesian.No longer availableDim. 108 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#689Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.
#421Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
#643Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.
A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600