Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
Dim. 99 x 68 cm
SKU: 2409240052.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #52
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #298
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429

    Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.

    A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #652

    “Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #629

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot. Meerkleurig floraal decor met familiaal tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot. Multicolored floral decoration with a family scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.

    A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #664

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #8
    Perfecta

    Een vintage startpistool, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in originele verpakking met handleiding en losse flodders.

    A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #502

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #31
    Willy Studio Vandersteen

    Een lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.

    A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #123
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #680
    Waterman

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18kt 750
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.

    "Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More