Other lots in this auction
-
#147Hergé
“Tintin en Amerique”, Tintin, HC, A15, 1941, Wit/Zwart met 4 kleurplaten. Naam geschreven binnenin.
“Tintin in America”, Tintin, hardcover, A15, 1941, black and white with 4 color plates. Name written inside.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#638
Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.
A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247
Een Belgisch officierssabel met opschrift Pour le Roi et la Patrie.
A Belgian officer's sabre with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland".No longer availableDim. l 106 cm zonder schedeEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#23Lui
“LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.
"LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#252
“Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.
"Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#31Willy Studio Vandersteen
Een lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#103Hergé
“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#521
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#218
Een set van 2 mooi geaderde wit marmeren cassoulet vazen met bronzen guirlandes en ramskoppen gedecoreerd.
A set of 2 heavily veined white marble cassoulet vases decorated with bronze garlands and ram heads.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#278
Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#513
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#441Kostka
Een paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka".No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180