Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
Dim. 99 x 68 cm
SKU: 2409240052.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #52
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #645

    Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.

    A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152

    “Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.

    "Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #683

    Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.

    A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #103
    Hergé

    “De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.

    "De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #688

    Een achthoekige schaal van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers. XIXe eeuw.

    An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #421

    Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,83 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #520

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #303
    Steiff, Germany
    Period: 1950

    Een grote schildpad/voetbank, gemerkt Steiff, Germany. Mist zijn/haar ogen. Ca. 1950.

    A large turtle/footstool, marked Steiff, Germany. Missing its eyes. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,61 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #521

    Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.

    A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #491

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met figuratief tafereel met 6 dames, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a figurative scene depicting 6 ladies, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More