Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
Dim. 99 x 68 cm
SKU: 2409240052.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #52
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #649
    Bree Belgium

    Een rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    Nikon

    “Nikon M90”. Een vintage analoge fotocamera met 3 lenzen; 28mm, 52mm, 75 ~ 150mm, flash, motor en draagtas.

    "Nikon M90". A vintage analogue camera with 3 lenses; 28mm, 52mm, 75-150mm, flash, motor, and carrying case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #348

    Een grote antieke koperen smeltketel om te karameliseren.

    A large antique copper melting pot for caramelizing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154

    “Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.

    "Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #34

    Een groot lot grafisch werk met etsen, houtsnedes e.a. van diverse kunstenaars.

    A large lot of graphic works with etchings, woodcuts, etc. by various artists.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #125
    Henri Bursztyn

    “Warp1”. Een modern design hanglamp met 3 lijnen led strips op aluminium frame.

    "Warp1." A modern design pendant lamp with 3 lines of LED strips on an aluminum frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #20

    Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.

    Three interwoven rings in 18 kt white and yellow gold.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #238

    Een Franse paradesabel zonder schede.

    A French parade sabre without scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #513

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #171

    Een lot van 3 grote drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 large cut colorless crystal jardinières, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #344

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #40

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met vijf kleine diamantjes.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with five small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,93 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More