Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
Dim. 99 x 68 cm
SKU: 2409240052.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #52
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #121
    Capodimonte

    Een porseleinen groep van Napoleon Bonaparte te paard, op bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte. Herstelling aan voorste been van het paard.

    A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 30 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Edmond Doumont
    Period: 1879 - 1954

    “Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd

    "Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #557

    Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.

    A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #569

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse bronzen maskers.

    A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #309

    Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met de voet in geborsteld staal en messing.

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with a base in brushed steel and brass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #687
    Paul Serste

    Een terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.

    A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #519
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L" is a black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #409
    F Degreef

    “Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

    "Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More