#155Een verstelbare massief houten staande lampenvoet.
An adjustable solid wood floor lamp base.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Antieke legkast met een gesculpteerde paneeldeur en één lade.
Antique cabinet with a sculpted panel door and one drawer.No longer availableDim. H 190, B 73, D 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Een bijzettafeltje in Louis XV stijl, marqueterie en koperbeslag.
A side table in Louis XV style, marquetry and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 65.5 x 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een massief houten koloniale salontafel met koperen beslag.
A solid wood colonial coffee table with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten commode in Engelse stijl met 3 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers in English style with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 76 x 88 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#485Art-Deco schaallamp in opaalglas met blauw en geel. Getekend; Rethondes. 1 van de metalen stangen is aan 3 kanten gescheurd.
Art Deco bowl lamp in opal glass with blue and yellow. Signed; Rethondes. One of the metal rods is cracked on 3 sides.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#2PomaxEen set van 2 glazen windlichten, gemerkt Pomax.
A set of 2 glass lanterns, marked Pomax.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 x Ø 22,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A solid oak side table in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen en gestreepte stof in herfstkleuren.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements and striped fabric in autumn colors.No longer availableDim. 112 x 68 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een notenhouten gatelegtafel.
A walnut gateleg table.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 90, D 121 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een massief eikenhouten piëdestal met gebogen poten, tegels en een tussenblad.
A solid oak pedestal with curved legs, tiles, and an intermediate shelf.No longer availableDim. 118 x 48 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Jan SpaensEen eikenhouten bureau met 4 laden aan elke kant. Ontworpen en uitgevoerd door Jan Spaens.
An oak desk with 4 drawers on each side. Designed and executed by Jan Spaens.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 175, D 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een antieke houten deegtrog, met ijzeren beslag.
An antique wooden dough trough with iron fittings.No longer availableDim. Lengte 110 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#315Een Indisch opiumtafeltje.
An Indonesian opium table.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 64, D 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#415Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen bloemenmotieven.
A Venetian mirror with cut floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 85/67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Oud Chinees kastje met bovenaan drie kleine groene laden en centraal een dubbele deur. Scharnier en slotplaat in de vorm van vlinders.
Antique Chinese cabinet with three small green drawers at the top and a double door in the center. Hinges and lock plate shaped like butterflies.No longer availableDim. H 60, B 64, D 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#136Een commode met 3 laden en marmeren blad in Louis-XV stijl, marqueterie en bronzen beslag/handvaten.
A commode with 3 drawers and marble top in Louis XV style, marquetry, and bronze fittings/handles.No longer availableDim. 86 x 130 x 53 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240
#403Een luchter van kristal en messing. Versierd met kristallen parelsnoeren en met vijf lichtpunten.
#127Pierre BalestraEen terracotta beeld van een olifant, gesigneerd P. Balestra.
A terracotta sculpture of an elephant, signed by P. Balestra.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een lot van dertien eerste slag euro-munten, gemerkt; Ag 999. Nederland, republica Italiana, Ireland, republica Di San Marino, Cypern, Letzenbuerg, Vaticano, Citta Del Vaticano, Malta, Belgique, Monaco, Deutschland en Portugal.
A lot of thirteen first strike euro coins, marked; Ag 999. Netherlands, Italian Republic, Ireland, Republic of San Marino, Cyprus, Luxembourg, Vatican City, Malta, Belgium, Monaco, Germany, and Portugal.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 mm 260 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514Een set van vier diverse grafische werken. “Antgone” door A. Grendl, “Vlinder op een margriet”. “Drie Gratiën” door Sebrechts d.d. 1948. “Jonge vrouw met sigaret”.
A set of four diverse graphic works. "Antigone" by A. Grendl, "Butterfly on a daisy". "Three Graces" by Sebrechts dated 1948. "Young woman with a cigarette".No longer availableDim. 38 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302Een oude Friese stoeltjesklok. Versierd met twee zeemeerminnen.
An old Frisian mantle clock. Decorated with two mermaids.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349“Bakkerij”. Olieverf op doek. NIet gesigneerd, achteraan gedateerd fabruari 1998.
“Bakery”. Oil on canvas. Not signed, dated February 1998 on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een polychrome gesculpteerd houten Madonna met Kind, naar de middeleeuwen.
A polychrome carved wooden Madonna with Child, inspired by the Middle Ages.No longer availableDim. h 52 cm.Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149Bosmans“Boeren paarden.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Farm horses." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd hout.
African mask made of polychrome wood.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#222Een gevarieerd lot van 15 vinylplaten, hoofdzakelijk jaren 80/90 van de vorige eeuw, bestaande uit 3 x Viktor Lazlo, 2 x Mike Oldfield, 3 x Paul Simon waarvan 1 x met Art Garfunkel, Sting, Jarre, Dire Straits, Fleetwood Mac, African Queen en 2 x Randy Newman.
A varied lot of 15 vinyl records, mainly from the 80s/90s, including 3 x Viktor Lazlo, 2 x Mike Oldfield, 3 x Paul Simon (1 x with Art Garfunkel), Sting, Jarre, Dire Straits, Fleetwood Mac, African Queen, and 2 x Randy Newman.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een paar vazen van veelkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose. onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of vases made of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#562Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Clowns”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd, EA IV/XX.
"Clowns", a lithograph on paper, signed, EA IV/XX.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80