Similar lots by type
-
#227Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#59Een paar geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#134Een grote kleurloos kristallen coupe, Boheems.
A large colorless crystal bowl, Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#105Val Saint-LambertEen vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Een vintage tafellampje, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage table lamp, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#8Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#149CapodimonteEen decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#254Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères KeramisEen lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#68Een lot van 5 gebundelde medische naslagwerken in het Frans, 1950/51.
A lot of 5 bundled medical reference books in French, 1950/51.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#77Een paar klein Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met blauw drakendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of small Chinese porcelain vases with blue dragon decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een lot van tin, bestaande uit een kelk, schaal, potje met schroefdop en 2 sierborden.
A lot of pewter, consisting of a chalice, bowl, lidded jar, and 2 decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#221Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#158Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met twee lichtarmen.
A silver-plated metal candlestick with two light arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#236Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

