A series of four porcelain dishes with multi-coloured decor of long lines. Marked at the bottom.
178
Ø 25,5 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #178
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #177

    A German mantel clock under bell jar. With polychrome decoration of flowers.
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #175
    L. Franck

    lot van 3 etsen -”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.

    lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #185

    Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met lederen bekleding (letsel aan het leder).

    Paire de fauteuils en chêne recouverts de cuir (usures au cuir).
    Online only
    Dim. H:105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #18

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 35
  • #199

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with Canton decor.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #49

    Een biscuit beeldje met 3 putto’s op vergulde voet. “Allegorie op de oogst”

    A biscuit figurine with 3 puttos on a gilt base. “Allegory of the Harvest”
    Online only
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #102

    Een vintage glazen vaas. Signatuur onduidelijk onderaan.

    A vintage glass vase. Signature unclear at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157

    Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’. Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.

    A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #264

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #87

    A lot of 5 old edition hardcover comics, including Tintin “Le Crabe aux pinces d'Or”. And 4 versions of Jo, Jette et Jocko.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239

    Een smeedijzeren staande lamp.

    Un lampadaire en fer forgé.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 170 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #295

    Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.

    A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

17 April 2023 22:00

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00