Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
SKU: 2409240506.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #506
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #377

    Een lot van 4 beelden in Italiaans porselein bestaande uit 3 honden en een poes. 3 van de 4 zijn gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #552
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #124
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Nachtelijk winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #167
    Hergé

    “Le Crabe aux pinces d’or”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws", Tintin, hardcover, A23, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #328

    “Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.

    "Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199
    Charly Michel

    “Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.

    "World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 110
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #67
    Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy

    Een meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401
    Lego Technic

    Een lot van 3 vintage Lego Technic speelsets. Nummers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in originele dozen met handleiding.

    A lot of 3 vintage Lego Technic play sets. Numbers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in original boxes with manuals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #272

    “Zeezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden geweven halssnoer.

    An 18 karat white gold woven necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,43 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #316

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 47 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694

    Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More