Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
SKU: 2409240506.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #506
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #498

    Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.

    A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #341
    Lineol Germany

    Een lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.

    A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #577
    Starlux

    Een lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.

    A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Werner Labarque

    “Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #108
    Schaubach Kunst

    Een art-deco beeld van een elegante danseres in porselein, onderaan gemerkt Schaubach Kunst.

    An art-deco porcelain figure of an elegant dancer, marked Schaubach Kunst at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #204
    André De Man

    “Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

    A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #611

    Een lot van 5 koperen sauspannen.

    A lot of 5 copper saucepans.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 ... Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    Een Satsuma porseleinen koro met diverse figuren in het decor, bovenaan 3 foo-dogs. Binnenin en onderaan gemerkt.

    A Satsuma porcelain incense burner with various figures in the decoration, topped with 3 foo dogs. Marked inside and at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #3

    Maria, Jozef en Christus in de kribbe, wassen popjes met fluwelen kleding. Hedendaags werk. 2 kleine herstellingen.

    Mary, Joseph, and Christ in the manger, wax dolls with velvet clothing. Contemporary work. 2 minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10-15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #378
    Boch Belgium

    Een kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.

    A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582

    “Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.

    "Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More