#641Een 3-delige schouwpendule in marmer en koper bestaande uit een klokje met porseleinen wijzerplaat en 2 bijpassende cassolettes.
A 3-piece mantel clock in marble and copper consisting of a clock with a porcelain dial and 2 accompanying cassolette vases.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#229“Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#147Hergé“Tintin en Amerique”, Tintin, HC, A15, 1941, Wit/Zwart met 4 kleurplaten. Naam geschreven binnenin.
“Tintin in America”, Tintin, hardcover, A15, 1941, black and white with 4 color plates. Name written inside.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#373Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Roger PintensPeriod: °1954“Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.
"Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#193Piero Castiglioni & Gae Aulenti Fontana Arte“Parola”. Een vintage design tafellamp met geblazen opaline kap, kleurloos glazen arm en voet in borosilicaat. Ontwerp door Gae Aulenti en Piero Castiglioni voor Fontana Arte, 1980.
"Parola." A vintage design table lamp with blown opaline shade, colorless glass arm, and base in borosilicate. Designed by Gae Aulenti and Piero Castiglioni for Fontana Arte, 1980.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#184Albert De DekenPeriod: 1915 - 2003“De touwspringster”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd De Deken.
#203Eric Solé Artemide Milano“Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.
"Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#333Culinox Spring“Spring Culinox”, een langwerpige koperen visschaal met deksel.
"Spring Culinox," an elongated copper fish platter with lid.No longer availableDim. 15 x 46 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577StarluxEen lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.
A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.No longer availableDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120