#158Roger PintensPeriod: °1954“Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.
"Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#141Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.
A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.No longer availableDim. 14 x 42 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#345Een opgezette fazant.
A mounted pheasant.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402N. Suwitra“Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 195 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#422Van Thuyne“Fruitstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.
"Fruit still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#697NimyEen set van 2 vroeg 20ste eeuwse cachepots in porselein met florale motieven gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt Nimy.
A set of 2 early 20th-century porcelain cache-pots decorated with floral motifs. Marked Nimy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#420Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct (twee kleine steentjes ontbreken).
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with antique cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. (two small stones missing).No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#78“Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 33 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,37 gEstimate: € 2700 / 3000 -
#573Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.
A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120