Similar lots by type
-
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.
An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#132Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#332GIENEen vaas met handvaten in de vorm van dolfijnen, met verguld en turkoois decor “Bernard”.
A vase with handles in the shape of dolphins, with gilded and turquoise decoration "Bernard".No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.
"Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#405Een lot van 33 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Elisabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Afb. Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2,5 ct, alle 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct en 1/2 ct, messing. 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, alle 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set 6 munten 1967 Eng. en dito Afrikaans.
A lot of 33 coins from South Africa. Elizabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Image of Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2.5 ct, all 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct and 1/2 ct, brass. 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, all 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set of 6 coins 1967 English and Afrikaans.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#91Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.
An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.No longer availableDim. 141 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#615Een lot van 23 munten uit België en Belgisch Congo. Boudewijn I, 250 Bef, 1976 N & F, Ag 835/1000 25 g. “150 jaar België”, 500 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNi verzilverd. 20 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNiAl. Congo Vrijstaat, 10 c, 1888, Cu, Belgisch Congo, 20 c, 1909 & 1911, 10 c, 1911, 5 c, 1926, 2 c, 1910, 1 c, 1910, beide Cu, 1 Bef, 1923 F, 50 c, 1929 F & 1923 N, 50 Bef, 1944, alle CuNi, 1 Bef, 1946, 2 Bef, 1943, 5 Bef, 1947 & 1952, alle messing. 1 Bef, 1957, 50 c, 1954, beide aluminium.
A lot of 23 coins from Belgium and Belgian Congo. Boudewijn I, 250 Bef, 1976 N & F, Ag 835/1000 25 g. "150 years Belgium", 500 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNi silver-plated. 20 Bef, 1980 N & F, CuNiAl. Congo Free State, 10 c, 1888, Cu, Belgian Congo, 20 c, 1909 & 1911, 10 c, 1911, 5 c, 1926, 2 c, 1910, 1 c, 1910, both Cu, 1 Bef, 1923 F, 50 c, 1929 F & 1923 N, 50 Bef, 1944, all CuNi, 1 Bef, 1946, 2 Bef, 1943, 5 Bef, 1947 & 1952, all brass. 1 Bef, 1957, 50 c, 1954, both aluminum.No longer availableDim. 6,47 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#459Francesco CasoratiPeriod: 1934-2013“Uccellini”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Uccellini." An aquatint on paper, signed and numbered 47/100 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een antieke eikenhouten ladder met 9 treden.
An antique oak ladder with 9 steps.No longer availableDim. h 232 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#238EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109E. Godfroy“Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.
"Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

