Similar lots by type
-
#4Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.
A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.
A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.
A 19th-century porcelain figurine/solifleur depicting a girl with a dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25Een bloemvormige gesculpteerd zilveren broche.
A flower-shaped sculpted silver brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#115Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in messing.
A set of 2 19th-century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#242Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#17Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.
A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#105Een stel art-deco fotohouders in marmer en glas.
A pair of art deco photo holders in marble and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x 26 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58Een set van 2 bronzen engeltjes, onderdeel van vermoedelijk een luchter.
A set of 2 bronze angels, presumably part of a chandelier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49CapodimonteEen kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#185Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#71Een vintage Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen geometrisch decor.
A vintage Bohemian crystal vase with cut geometric design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#27Stainless Steel JapanEen lot van 6 vergulde koffielepeltjes.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#51Gerardus van Majella, een geschilderd vintage plaaster beeldje.
Gerard Majella, a painted vintage plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Bell & HowellEen vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, gemerkt Bell & Howell. In lederen tas met extra lens.
A vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, marked Bell & Howell. In leather case with additional lens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

