Similar lots by type
-
#64Een farde met een assortiment buitenlands papiergeld.
A folder with an assortment of foreign paper money.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#75‘Een spinnende vrouw aan de haard’, een glas in lood raam.
'A woman spinning by the fireside', a stained glass window.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#38Drie houten kistjes.
Three wooden boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 12-31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#217Een Arabische dolk met op het lemmet een stempel verwijzend naar Napoleon III.
An Arabian dagger with a stamp on the blade referring to Napoleon III.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126‘Zeilboot’, een vintage foto in kader.
'Sailing boat', a vintage photo in frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#166Een klein houten kistje, goudkleurig. Italiaanse stijl.
A small wooden box, gold-colored. Italian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 8, B 24, D 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#199Faber-CastellEen Faber-Castell balpen in originele verpakking.
A Faber-Castell ballpoint pen in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#321Declercq Fuisseaux BaudourEen koffie en theeservies van meerkleurig porselein. Met een decor van bloemen en insecten. Gemerkt DFB.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored porcelain. Decorated with flowers and insects. Marked DFB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cm (schoteltjes)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. variaEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15Madonna met kind, een wassen beeld onder stolp.
Madonna with child, a wax sculpture under a glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een gietijzeren vleesmolen, gemerkt ALEXANDERWERK.
A cast iron meat grinder, marked ALEXANDERWERK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#187Een rokerssetje van meerkleurig porselein, met een decor van bloemen. Gemerkt Limoges.
A smoking set in multi-colored porcelain, decorated with flowers. Marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een vintage ventilator van het Duitse merk WIGO.
A vintage fan from the German brand WIGO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Een paar kristallen kandelaars.
A pair of crystal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#271Armogrès BelgiumEen keramisch wapenschild met kroon, gemerkt Armogrès Belgium.
A ceramic coat of arms with crown, marked Armogrès Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#16Een oud verguld klokje onder stolp, de stolp is hersteld en klokje na te kijken.
An old gilded clock under a dome, the dome has been restored and the clock needs to be checked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31Rupel - BoomEen blauw opalineglazen vaasje, gemerkt met sticker: Rupel - Boom.
A blue opaline glass vase, marked with sticker: Rupel - Boom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Venezia Laguna”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, alsook gedateerd 1923. Met opschrift ‘Den 1 februari 1936 ter herinnering aan mijn beste Juls “de ONVERZADIGBARE” en zijn lieve gade, van Kaatje en Alfons Blomme.
"Venezia Laguna", an etching, titled and signed within and outside the plate, dated 1923. Inscribed 'On February 1, 1936, in memory of my dearest Juls "the INSATIABLE" and his beloved wife, from Kaatje and Alfons Blomme.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195Josée Melsen‘Paardenhoofd’, olieverf op papier. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Horse head', oil on paper. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354Een lot van drie aardewerken bierkruiken.
A lot of three earthenware beer mugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#43Beacon Hill by Hostess TablewareEen set van vier Engelse porseleinen borden met bloemdecor. gemerkt Beacon Hill by Hostess Tableware, Staffordshire England. We voegen er een porseleinen een A.H. Annaburg Blue Onion deegrol en een Myott Meakin bord aan toe.
A set of four English porcelain plates with floral decoration. Marked Beacon Hill by Hostess Tableware, Staffordshire England. We are adding a porcelain A.H. Annaburg Blue Onion rolling pin and a Myott Meakin plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Een set van twee decoratieve bloemstillevens. Draagt handtekening, Verhees en onleesbaar.
A set of two decorative floral still lifes. Signed by Verhees and unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

