Other lots in this auction
-
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#16
Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#192
Een gietijzeren paparpluhouder in het zwart geschilderd .
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 75 x 36 x 27 -
#232
Drie diverse teddyberen. Een witte (Bon Ton, Nederland). Een lichtbruine (Cuddle Wit, China). Een kleine panda.
Three assorted teddy bears. A white one (Bon Ton, Netherlands). A light brown (Cuddle White, China). A little panda.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-25 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#45
Een vergrootglas met parelmoeren ingelegd handvat.
A magnifying glass with mother-of-pearl inlaid handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#237
Een kleine nest of tables.
A small nest of tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48-50 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#100
Een lot verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 dessertmessen en 7 dessertvorken met handvaten van parelmoer, een lepel met druivendecoratie. Bijgevoegd zijn 6 verzilverde messen, een sauslepel, suikerlepel en theebolletje. In etui.
A lot of silver-plated cutlery consisting of 11 dessert knives and 7 dessert forks with mother-of-pearl handles, a spoon with grape decoration. Included are 6 silver-plated knives, a sauce spoon, sugar spoon and tea ball. In case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 100/120 -
#216
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met 18 rijen licht grijze geweven koord met marmeren versiering.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#197
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#78Val Saint Lambert
Een klein kelkvaasje, paars in de massa. Meerdere kleine schilfers.
A small chalice vase, purple in the mass. Several small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#239
Een smeedijzeren staande lamp.
Un lampadaire en fer forgé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 170 cmEstimate: € 40/60