Other lots in this auction
-
#167Een lot van 2 kunststoffen bustes van een jongen en meisje met hoofddeksel.
A lot of 2 plastic busts of a boy and girl with headgear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Delvaux BruxellesEen beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#147“Padmasambhava”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een Tibetaanse Boeddha. Staf manco.
"Padmasambhava". A gilded bronze statue of a Tibetan Buddha. Staff missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes in précolombiaanse stijl.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurines in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Een replica van een Romaans hoofd. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs. Barst op het voorhoofd.
A replica of a Romanesque head. Originating from the Atelier D’Louvre in Paris. Crack on the forehead.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Een set van 2 Delftse molenvazen.
A set of 2 Delft mill vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#281Een steelpan in verzilverd metaal op een onderstel met warmhouder. 5 delen.
A saucepan in silver-plated metal on a stand with a warmer. 5 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Bell & HowellEen vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, gemerkt Bell & Howell. In lederen tas met extra lens.
A vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, marked Bell & Howell. In leather case with additional lens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een vintage kristallen asbak.
A vintage crystal ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


