Other lots in this auction
-
#218Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#181Boch LuxembourgEen aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabac de St. Omer’ en onderaan gestempeld ‘Boch Luxembourg.
An earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabac de St. Omer' and stamped 'Boch Luxembourg' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een inktstel met beeldje van een kwajongen in zamak, één inktpot heeft zijn originele deksel en glazen inktpotje niet meer.
An inkwell with a figurine of a mischief-maker in zamak, one inkwell is missing its original lid and glass ink pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59Een vintage polychroom houten beeldje van een cherubijn met vergulde drapering. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a cherub with gilded drapery. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13Katzhütte“Dancing lady”, een porseleinen beeld van een dansende dame, art-deco. Draagt de stempel van Katzhütte, Duitsland ca. 1920.
"Dancing lady", a porcelain sculpture of a dancing lady, art-deco style. Marked Katzhütte, Germany circa 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.
“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Een paar verzilverde fotokaders.
A pair of silver-plated photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#194Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.
A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#74JunghansEen vintage porseleinen wandklokje. Gemerkt Junghans, verso genummerd.
A vintage porcelain wall clock. Marked Junghans, numbered on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


