Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een replica van een Meso-Amerikaans beeldje. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs.
Een replica van een Meso-Amerikaans beeldje. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs.

Een replica van een Meso-Amerikaans beeldje. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs.

A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.
183
h 22 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #183
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #146

    “Rama en olifant”. Een lot van 2 Thaise beeldje in brons met vergulde details.

    "Rama and Elephant". A lot of 2 Thai bronze statues with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 & 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203

    Een antieke grammofoon. Te restaureren of voor onderdelen.

    An antique gramophone. To restore or for parts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 38 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #136

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 25 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen melkkannetjes.

    A lot of 4 porcelain milk jugs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #278

    “Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #4

    Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.

    A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #20

    Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.

    A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #38
    Jacky Roland

    Een vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147

    “Padmasambhava”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een Tibetaanse Boeddha. Staf manco.

    "Padmasambhava". A gilded bronze statue of a Tibetan Buddha. Staff missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274
    Ø

    Een schotel van blauw en wit aardewerk versierd met een bloementuil. Gemerkt onderaan: Oud Delft, Nijmegen.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #263

    Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.

    A wooden wall console, composite work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 x 37 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #254

    Een Chinese aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met yin yang tekens, vlinders, planten en figuren.

    A Chinese earthenware vase decorated with yin yang symbols, butterflies, plants, and figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More