Similar lots by type
-
#470Drie verzilverd metalen zakhorloges, een Chemin de fer Tavannes en een L’alouette (zonder glas), beide werkend, en een Nova Chronomètre, niet werkend.
Three silver-plated metal pocket watches, a Chemin de fer Tavannes and a L'alouette (without glass), both in working condition, and a Nova Chronometer, not working.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#68Een lot van twee houten beelden, Moeder en kind (gemonogrammeerd FA), met wapenschild en Maria van Bourgondië (kleine schilfer bovenaan rechts, en herstelling boven links)
A lot of two wooden sculptures, Mother and Child (monogrammed FA), with coat of arms, and Mary of Burgundy (small chip at top right, and repair at top left)No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93“Moeder en kind.” Bronzen sculptuur, draagt monogram W H.
"Mother and child." Bronze sculpture, with monogram W H.No longer availableDim. h 35,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#536Een paar messingen neo-klassieke stoeltjes met rode fluwelen zit en rug.
A pair of brass neo-classical chairs with red velvet seat and back.No longer availableDim. h 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409ChokwéHouten beeld van een staande figuur ruime hoofdtooi en met een eirond voorwerp in de handen.
Wooden statue of a standing figure with a large headdress and an oval object in its hands.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een schrijftafel op wieltjes met groen lederen blad en twee laden. Met beukenhouten armstoel.
A writing desk on wheels with green leather top and two drawers. Includes a beechwood armchair.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 99, 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Paul Sersté‘De wandelaarster’, een terra cotta beeld getekend Sersté.
'The female walker', a terracotta sculpture signed by Sersté.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419YombéHouten beeld van een gehurkte Pfemba moeder met kind. Voorzien van tatoeages, nsunga aan de armen en met een mpu op het hoofd.
Wooden statue of a crouching Pfemba mother with child. Adorned with tattoos, nsunga on the arms, and wearing a mpu on the head.No longer availableDim. H. 62 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#256National Cash Register (NCR)Een vintage National Cash Register kassa, circa 1950. Destijds nog in gebruik in de Boerentoren.
A vintage National Cash Register cash register, circa 1950. Formerly used in the Boerentoren building.No longer availableDim. 67 x 49 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Een paar kristallen kandelaars in art deco stijl. Niet gemerkt.
A pair of crystal candlesticks in art deco style. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#331‘Muzikanten’, een paar Afrikaanse bronzen beeldjes.
'Musicians', a pair of African bronze sculptures.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#391Jozef Van Acker‘Vrouwelijke buste’, een gietijzeren beeldje op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Jos Van Acker 76.
'Female bust', a cast iron sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Jos Van Acker 76.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#381Een lot van 2 bronzen hoofden van koninginnen, Benin, West Afrika.
A lot of 2 bronze heads of queens, Benin, West Africa.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

