Other lots in this auction
-
#85P.J. Redoute
Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#7Ingrid Geudens
“Natuurschoon.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Certificaat achteraan.
"Beauté naturelle." Aquarelle sur papier. Signé. Certificat au dos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53,5 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#195
Een groot lot van 7 prints op papier met flora thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 7 prints on paper with a floral theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/50 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
Composition . Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#18Pol Craps
“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat. Gedateerd 1880.
Boy with vase. An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate. Dated 1880.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 71 x 43 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#25E. Doorenbos
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#36Antoon Jules LuyckxPeriod: 1922-2017
“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#64B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#112Cellestin WellecomePeriod: 1923-1986
Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 60 cm x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#20Harrie Sterk
“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#99H. Bettens
“Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#153
“Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.
"Navire Marchand". A print on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 25/35