Other lots in this auction
-
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#439M. Verkoeyen“Naakstudie”. Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude study". Pencil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#161“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#60Van Vaernewijck“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#178Edw. Van Looy“Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..
"Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7“Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#207Josée Maes“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life”. Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Godefroid DevreesePeriod: 1861 - 1941“L’aïeule”. Een plaasteren bas-reliëf. Gesigneerd.
"L'aïeule". A plaster bas-relief. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Albert De VreePeriod: °1942“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
"Antwerp". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 38cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

