Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een metalen theekan en warmhouder met gedreven details.
A metal teapot and warmer with repoussé details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#235Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een baardige man met hoedje.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a bearded man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Een serie van 12 grote en 12 dessertmessen met benen heften, met verzilverd metalen versiering en met inox lemmers gemerkt Merckx Lier. We voegen er drie grote messen met een ander motief aan toe.
A series of 12 large and 12 dessert knives with bone handles, with silver-plated metal decoration and with stainless steel blades marked Merckx Lier. We add three large knives with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#165HerendEen kleine coupe van wit en verguld porselein. Voetstuk met vier klauwpootjes. Gemerkt onderaan.
A small coupe in white and gilded porcelain. Pedestal with four claw feet. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#49Een kleine cloisonne vaas met floraal decor.
A small cloisonné vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#268Porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis. Versierd met twee jagers in kleur en gemerkt Patria A.P.S.
Porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock. Decorated with two hunters in color and marked Patria APS.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cm -
#177Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#198De kop van een sigarettenpijpje van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een naakt op een rozenknop.
The head of a sculpted meerschaum cigarette holder in the form of a nude on a rosebud.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#179Geslepen kristallen coupe met beschadiging.
Cut crystal coupe with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60



