Other lots in this auction
-
#622Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.
A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 132cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#576Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 215 x 125cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#293Een oude replica van een middeleeuws zwaard.
An old replica of a medieval sword.No longer availableDim. l 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#509José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#414Steve Hase“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.
“Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#372H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø35cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#332J.F. La Harpe“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#113Period: 1970Een Regency messing tafellamp met opaline ornament, vermoedelijk model Ostrich Egg, stijl Maison Charles.
A Regency brass table lamp with opaline ornament, presumably model Ostrich Egg, style Maison Charles.No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#422“Biddende figuur, met goden in de lucht.” Aquarel op zijde.
“Praying figure, with gods in the sky.” Watercolor on silk.No longer availableDim. 43 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100





