Motobecane

A retro racing bicycle, frame 54. In good working condition, 12 gears and a gel saddle. 28 inch wheels.
Dim. 100 x 165 cm
SKU: 2706230561.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 220 / 340

  • #469

    “Selecting the tea.” & “The Tea Ceremony.” Een set van twee aquarellen op papier. Vermoedelijk Dozan.

    “Selecting the tea.” & “The Tea Ceremony.” A set of two watercolors on paper. Probably Dozan.
    Dim. (27 x 22) x 2
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #108

    An Art Deco statue of a young lady playing on an aulos for a sheep. Signed Geo Maxim.
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #577

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaanse vruchtbaarheidspop met lederen en kralen gesierde kalebas. Nigeria.

    A wood sculpted African fertility doll with leather and beaded gourd. Nigeria.
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #129

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #521

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 1357 M.T.

    An Iranian hand knotted runner, numbered 1357 M.T.
    Dim. 224 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #655

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #468
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #283

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

    A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
    Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #144

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #612
    Garadjeh

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56636. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56636. With certificate.
    Dim. 203 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322
    Period: 1846-1851

    Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #20
    Pakama

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    A 14 ct yellow gold man’s watch with leather band. Used.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00