Other lots in this auction
-
#256Een antiek Franse commode met 4 laden en een zwart marmeren blad.
An antique French chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 81 x 52cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø35cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#88Een set van 2 Wedgwood borden in het typische blauw en wit decor.
A set of 2 Wedgwood plates in the typical blue and white decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#332J.F. La Harpe“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#279Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.
A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#671Sawyer’s Viewmaster, OregonEen viewmaster in bakeliet. Medio 1950 met originele doos en 23 schijven met zichten in de USA.
A view-master in Bakelite. Mid 1950 with original box and 23 discs with views in the USA.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#551Een Afrikaans masker sculptuur uit rieten vlechtwerk, leem en een apenschedel.
An African mask sculpture made of wickerwork, clay and a monkey skull.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#656Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper, met zichtbare gebruiksporen.
An oriental hand-knotted runner, with visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 315 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#122Piet Willequet“Winterlandschap in de Vlaamsche Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#699LombardEen lot van 12 Ric Hochet hardcover strips.
Lot of 12 albums “Ric Hochet”. Hard Cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#629Paul Tuerlinckx“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50





