Other lots in this auction
-
#72van Straten HenriPeriod: 1937“Soldatenlief”. Een litho op papier, linocut, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50.
"Soldiers dear". A lithograph on paper, linocut, signed outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#379Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564HoseinabadEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd A-8457. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted carpet, With certificat numbered A8457.No longer availableDim. 292 x 80cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#531HerekeEen Anatools karpet van wol en zijde. Met motief in relief.
An Anatolian wool and silk rug. With motif in relief.No longer availableDim. 92 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#68Een paar gedreven zilveren kommetjes, met decor van engelen. Duitse keuren. 800‰.
A pair of hammered silver bowls, decorated with angels. German hallmarks. 800‰.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cm, +-560gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Een paar 14 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A pair of 14 karat white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#187Een gecombineerde tafellamp bestaande uit een rose Val Saint Lambert glaspasta lampenvoet en een Tiffany-stijl lampenkap met een floraal decor.
A 'marriage' table lamp consisting of a pink Val Saint Lambert glass paste lamp base and a Tiffany-style lampshade with a floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#149Charles Van den EyckenPeriod: 1859 - 1923‘Twee honden en een vlinder’, olie op doek in vergulde kader getekend Ch Van Den Eycken 1884.
'Two dogs and a butterfly', oil on canvas in gilded frame signed Ch Van Den Eycken 1884.No longer availableDim. 47 x 53 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#392Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a scene with soapstone and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableDim. 91 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#236Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.
A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.No longer availableDim. 100 x 123 x 35cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#303“Donald Trump”. Een aardewerken beeldje dat hand naar mond brengt, met opschrift achteraan “Make America Great Again”.
"Donald Trump". A ceramic figurine that puts hand to mouth, with the inscription on the back "Make America Great Again".No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#463Een modern kunstwerk van gepolijst zandsteen.
A modern work of art in polished sandstone.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200





