Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Motobecane

Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.

A retro racing bicycle, frame 54. In good working condition, 12 gears and a gel saddle. 28 inch wheels.
Dim. 100 x 165 cm
SKU: 2706230561.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 220 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #451

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #402
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Andy Warhol”. Een litho op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd Keith Haring foundation met watermerk, genummerd 29/150.

    “Andy Warhol”. A lithograph on paper, signed within the plate Keith Haring foundation with watermark, numbered 29/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #116
    Jitona Sobeslav
    Period: 1960

    Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.

    A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #157
    Royal Dux

    “Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.

    “Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 79,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #394

    “Abstract met relatie tot de maan.” Gedateerd April 1972. genummerd 92/100. gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Abstract with relation to the moon.” Dated April 1972. numbered 92/100. signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #124
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.

    "Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.

    An African wooden statue with beads/shells.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #460

    Een 18 K witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,27 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.27 ct. and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,45 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #177

    Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.

    A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #39
    S. Fonseca

    “Dame met zwarte avondjurk.” Gravure, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1923.

    “Lady with black evening dress.” Engraving, signed outside the plate. Dated 1923.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #364

    Een messing juwelenkistje uit het eerste deel van de vorige eeuw met de voorstelling van dieren. De sleutel ontbreekt.

    A brass jewelery box from the first part of the last century depicting animals. The key is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11.5 x 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More