Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
Motobecane

Een retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.

A retro racing bicycle, frame 54. In good working condition, 12 gears and a gel saddle. 28 inch wheels.
Dim. 100 x 165 cm
SKU: 2706230561.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 220 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #364

    Een messing juwelenkistje uit het eerste deel van de vorige eeuw met de voorstelling van dieren. De sleutel ontbreekt.

    A brass jewelery box from the first part of the last century depicting animals. The key is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11.5 x 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #423

    Een Chinese vaas met de afbeelding van 30 figuren, hoofdzakelijk spelende kinderen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A Chinese vase depicting 30 figures, mainly playing children, from the second half of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #520

    Een lange fantasie halssnoer met rubeliet met hanger bezet met markasiet en parels.

    A long fantasy necklace with rubelite with pendant set with marcasite and pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #534

    Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.

    A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø32cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #192
    A. Honig

    “Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

    “Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #300

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #310

    Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.

    A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    ‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

    'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39
    S. Fonseca

    “Dame met zwarte avondjurk.” Gravure, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1923.

    “Lady with black evening dress.” Engraving, signed outside the plate. Dated 1923.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #217
    Jean-Baptiste Clésinger

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee stieren in strijd op zwart marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze sculpture of two bulls fighting on a black marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #456

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 355 x 250cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #662

    Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .

    A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More