Motobecane

A retro racing bicycle, frame 54. In good working condition, 12 gears and a gel saddle. 28 inch wheels.
Dim. 100 x 165 cm
SKU: 2706230561.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 220 / 340

  • #256

    Een antiek Franse commode met 4 laden en een zwart marmeren blad.

    An antique French chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a black marble top.
    Dim. 91 x 81 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #501

    Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.
    Dim. 75 x Ø35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #88

    Een set van 2 Wedgwood borden in het typische blauw en wit decor.

    A set of 2 Wedgwood plates in the typical blue and white decor.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #332
    J.F. La Harpe

    “Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #279

    A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.
    Dim. h: 9 - 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #671
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    A view-master in Bakelite. Mid 1950 with original box and 23 discs with views in the USA.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #551

    Een Afrikaans masker sculptuur uit rieten vlechtwerk, leem en een apenschedel.

    An African mask sculpture made of wickerwork, clay and a monkey skull.
    Dim. 24 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #656

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper, met zichtbare gebruiksporen.

    An oriental hand-knotted runner, with visible signs of wear.
    Dim. 315 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #122
    Piet Willequet

    “Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #699
    Lombard

    Een lot van 12 Ric Hochet hardcover strips.

    Lot of 12 albums “Ric Hochet”. Hard Cover.
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #629
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320
    A. Dumas e.a.

    “Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00