Similar lots by type
-
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#645Val Saint LambertEen lot van 12 kleine en 10 grote geslepen glazen, van kleurloos VSL kristal. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of 12 small and 10 large cut glasses, made of colorless VSL crystal. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 en 18 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#55Een kristallen karaf met zilveren schenkdeel, Austro-Hongaars gemerkt. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with silver spout, Austro-Hungarian marked. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 25 cm 800‰Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#488Val Saint LambertEen lot van twaalf geslepen kristallen glazen op voet met gekleurde kelken, 6 groene en 6 roze. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of twelve cut crystal glasses on a foot with colored cups, 6 green and 6 pink. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#636Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#167Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#643Een set van 7 kristallen glazen van geslepen Boheems kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd enzZes gekleurde borrelglaasjes van geslepen Boheems kristal.
A set of 7 cut Bohemian crystal glasses, pink in color, and Six colored cut Bohemian crystal shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#26Een vintage stalen brandkast geschilderd in trompe l’oeil met 2 sleutels en 2 handvatten.
A vintage steel safe with 2 keys and 2 handles.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Een set van twee porseleinen inktpotten in een houten koffertje. Het deksel is ingelegd met de tekst Odeurs. 1 van de inktpotten is meermaals gelijmd.
A set of two porcelain inkwells in a wooden case. The lid is inlaid with the text; Odeurs. One of the inkwells has been glued several times.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 21, D 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985‘Een jong koppel’. Krijttekening op papier. Getekend.
'A young couple,' chalk drawing on paper. Signed; Remy De Pillecijn.No longer availableDim. 46/62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Kleurrijk havenzicht’, ‘Zeilboten’ en ‘Heidelandschap’, een lot van drie olieverfschiderijen op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
'Colorful harbor view', 'Sailboats', and 'Heath landscape', a lot of three oil paintings on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579Francois Perrier‘Het lot van Dirce’, een gravure naar ‘Speculum Romanae Magnificentiae’. Getekend in de plaat met monogram F. P. B. Op de rug een etiket met toewijzing aan François Perrier, Bourgignon.
'The fate of Dirce', an engraving from 'Speculum Romanae Magnificentiae'. Signed in the plate with monogram F. P. B. On the back, a label attributing it to François Perrier, Bourgignon.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#332Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Landschap met hoeve’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Landscape with farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11Een schaal van roze en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val St Lambert M. De schaal heeft een barstje aan de binnenrand.
A bowlt in pink and colorless crystal, marked Val St Lambert M. The bowl has a small crack on the inside rim.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een lot van vijf zilveren objecten. Een schaaltje, een kannetje, een servetring en 2 houders voor potjes. 1ste en 2e gehalte. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 405 gram.
A lot of five silver objects. One bowl, one jug, one napkin ring, and 2 holders for containers. 1st and 2nd grade silver. With a total weight of 405 grams.No longer availableDim. 405 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#132Salvador Dali‘Gala’, een kleurenlithografie, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Dali’ en genummerd 41/300. Met droogstempel.
'Gala', a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Dali' and numbered 41/300. With embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 67/51 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#72‘Le Marché d’esclaves’, olieverf op doek. Naar een werk van Jean-Léon Gérôme, niet gesigneerd. 20ste eeuwse kopie.
'The Slave Market', oil on canvas. After a work by Jean-Léon Gérôme, not signed. 20th-century copy.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58MärklinEen lot modeltreinonderdelen, waaronder: de 3016 Schienenbus, 2 x 4040 Local Passenger Coach, 4022 D-Zug-wagen, 4501 Kesselwagen ESSO. 5100 Curved Track Section, 7168 Gerades Rampenstück, 2 x 5121 Weichenpaar für Handbetrieb, 2 x 7047 Bahnhofsleuchte.
A lot of model train parts, including: the 3016 Schienenbus, 2 x 4040 Local Passenger Coach, 4022 D-Zug-wagen, 4501 Kesselwagen ESSO. 5100 Curved Track Section, 7168 Straight Ramp Piece, 2 x 5121 Manual Switch Pair, 2 x 7047 Station Lamp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas, blauw-wit met Shou decor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase, blue and white with Shou decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

