Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

A richly carved and pierced panel.
Dim. 184 x 184 cm
SKU: 2409240186.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #186
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #621

    Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

    A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428
    Capodimonte

    “Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.

    "Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #201
    George Georgiadis

    “Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #640
    Chanel

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #108
    Schaubach Kunst

    Een art-deco beeld van een elegante danseres in porselein, onderaan gemerkt Schaubach Kunst.

    An art-deco porcelain figure of an elegant dancer, marked Schaubach Kunst at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #695

    Een lot van 6 celebrity foto’s met vermoedelijke signaturen.

    6 celebrity photos with probably hand written signatures.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #368

    Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #453

    Een antieke zittende Boeddha in brons.

    An antique seated Buddha in bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #419

    “L’Iran”, een glas-in-loodraam met landkaart en vlag van Iran afgebeeld. Kleine schade aan glas en lood.

    "The Iran," a stained glass window depicting a map and flag of Iran. Small damage to glass and lead.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    Een lot van twee gepatineerde oefendegens. 1 gemerkt in de kling.

    A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 & 107 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More