Een rijkelijk versierd goudkleurig kadertje met een binnenmaat van 17/27 cm.

A richly decorated gold-colored frame with an inner size of 17/27 cm.
256
17/27 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #256
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #2
    Jef Peeters

    Polderlandschap met sloep onder de herfstzon. Olieverf op doek door Jef Peeters. Gesigneerd.

    Polder landscape with sloop under the autumn sun. Oil on canvas by Jef Peeters. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 70/60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Van Poppel en gedateerd 10-3-1906.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #151

    “Kariathide”. Litho. Gesigneerd. Zonder glas.

    "Cariathid". Lithograph. Signed. Without glass.
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #166
    F. Nebenert

    “Kanaalbuurt met sloep”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949/

    "Canal neighborhood with sloop." Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1949.
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80
    Noyon

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #66
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #218
    Robert Defrenne
    Period: 1926-1992

    ‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.

    'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #110
    A. De Seck

    Paar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #64

    A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198
    Period: 1985

    Zonsondergang aan het water. Zeefdruk in rood en blauw, onleesbaar getekend.

    Sunset by the water. Screen print in red and blue, signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. 42/30 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #188
    Gustaaf Crommelynck
    Period: 1883-1961

    Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.

    Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #202

    Platbodems in de vaart’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; L. Snoeck.

    "Flat-bottomed boats in the canal", oil on canvas. Signed: L. Snoeck.
    Online only
    Dim. 26/32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00

Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00