Similar lots by type
-
#180Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#86Een vintage glazen presse-papier met koperen plaquette en hierop de “NieuwAmsterdam” Holland-Amerika Lijn, 1873-1948.
A vintage glass paperweight with a copper plaque depicting the "Nieuw Amsterdam" Holland-America Line, 1873-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#38“Maria met kind”. Een wassen beeldje onder glazen stolp en houten sokkel.
"Maria with child." A wax figurine under a glass dome and wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#224MuranoEen vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot in meerdere metaalsoorten bestaande uit een olielamp, een vaas en een belletje.
A varied lot in multiple metal types consisting of an oil lamp, a vase, and a bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#82Ideal BrennerEen oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#284Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
A vintage design vase in glass paste. Small crack in the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met cannage en een geslepen fumé glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with caning and a cut smoked glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een houten Art Deco tafelklok.
A wooden Art Deco table clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 42 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een art-deco glazen vaas, beschilderd met bloemen door Leo.
An Art Deco glass vase, painted with flowers by Leo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een set van 2 antieke glazen stolpen op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 antique glass domes on wooden bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 x Ø 13.5 cm (glas)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193J et F MartellEen kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een lot van 3 meerkleurig glaspasta wandcoupes.
A lot of 3 multicolored glass paste wall bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 & 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#299Een groot lot glazen vazen een dekselpot, schotels. e.a.
A large lot of glass vases, a lidded pot, saucers, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#220Een gevarieerd lot van 19 vintage glazen bestaande uit 3 sets: 7 wijnglazen in uraniumglas, 5 römerglazen en 7 borrelglaasjes.
A varied lot of 19 vintage glasses consisting of 3 sets: 7 wine glasses in uranium glass, 5 rummer glasses, and 7 shot glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
A modern wall clock with a holographic horseman scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186Een vintage glazen design vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage glass design vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een lot van zes blauw glazen onderzetborden.
A set of six blue glass coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Een verzilverd tafelmiddenstuk met kristalglazen coupe. Begin 20e eeuw.
A silver-plated table centerpiece with crystal glass bowl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit 4 karaffen zonder stop, 4 stoppen voor een karaf, een schaaltje, een eendje, 2 glazen en 3 kandelaars.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of 4 decanters without a stopper, 4 stoppers for a decanter, a small dish, a duck figurine, 2 glasses, and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106BrevetEen lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#212Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een lot van drie Vlaams aardewerken borden met spreuken: Zooals ‘t klokje thuis tikt, tikt het nergens, Hoe meer haaste hoe min spoed en De morgenstond heeft goud in den mond.
A lot of three Flemish earthenware plates with inscriptions: "There's no place like home," "Haste makes waste," and "The early bird catches the worm."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#1“Rama & Sita”. Een houtgesculptuurde beeld, Bali.
"Rama & Sita". A wooden sculptured statue, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Delfts blauwEen paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Belleek, IrelandEen lot van 7 stuks Iers porselein, Belleek, Gallway, Ireland bestaande uit vazen en kommen.
A lot of 7 pieces of Irish porcelain, Belleek, Galway, Ireland, consisting of vases and bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#47Een lot van 4 verzilverd koperen vogels bestaande uit 2 kemphanen en 2 fazanten.
A lot of 4 silver-plated copper birds consisting of 2 fighting cocks and 2 pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Från Svenska Bygder“Prins Eugen”. Een kunstboek met kleurenlitho’s door Från Svenska Byg. Scheur en vochtschade.
"Prins Eugen." An art book with color lithographs by Från Svenska Byg. Tear and water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#691Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112Een varia lot van 2 vazen en een blauw-wit deksel vaas, waarvan 1 Boch en 1 Kobalt K Stile Sevres.
A mixed lot of 2 vases and a blue and white covered vase, including 1 Boch and 1 Cobalt K Stile Sevres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Unichrome“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

