Other lots in this auction
-
#61Een kleinere Nanking halsvaas. Met decor van een figuur met vlag.
A smaller Nanking neck vase. Decorated with a figure holding a flag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#60Ast“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in massief eiken kader, gesigneerd V. Ast.
"Heather View", a painting, oil on canvas in solid oak frame, signed V. Ast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een wandlampje met een glas-in-lood kapje in Tiffany stijl.
A wall lamp with a stained glass shade in Tiffany style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#209Val Saint LambertEen gegoten kristallen schaal, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A molded crystal bowl, green in color throughout. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#30Een apothekersweegschaal met bijhorende gewichten (3 lichtste gewichten manco).
A pharmacist's scale with accompanying weights (3 lightest weights missing).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Een paar classieke aardewerken Satsuma vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of classic Satsuma pottery vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#41Een bloempot onder glazen stolp met handgemaakte lederen bloemen. De stolp is beschadigd.
A flower pot under a glass dome with handmade leather flowers. The dome is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Een Chinees juwelenkistje met parelmoerstijl decor van kraanvogels.
A Chinese jewelry box decorated with mother-of-pearl inlay of cranes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een lot bestaande uit een messing Menora en een antiek koperen bedwarmer met lelie in het reliëf en een houten steel.
A lot consisting of a brass Menorah and an antique copper bed warmer with a relief of a lily and a wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 & 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Een lot bestaande uit 2 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde beelden van Dewi Sri.
A lot consisting of 2 Asian bronze patinated statues of Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 & 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#197Henry DeanEen gele cilindervormige glaspasta vaas.
A yellow cylindrical glass paste vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

