Similar lots by type
-
#270Een halfrond houten bijzetkastje met 3 laden.
A semi-circular wooden side table with 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#285Een pied de stalles/displaystand in plexiglas.
A pied de stalles/display stand in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#286Een massief houten boekstaander.
A solid wooden book stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#282Een plastic stoel ontworpen door Carlo Bertoli en geproduceerd door Kartell.
A plastic chair designed by Carlo Bertoli and produced by Kartell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#268Een verchroomd metalen staande lamp voet zonder kap.
A chrome-plated metal floor lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#292Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#269Een massief houten barkruk.
A solid wood bar stool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#146Een Afrikaans olifantenmasker. Met sporen van polychromie.
An African elephant mask. With traces of polychromy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#275Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Etiket van “Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild”, voor het eerst geproduceerd in 1993, daarna werd het Le Petit Mouton. Voor de oenografologen onder ons.
Label of "Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild", first produced in 1993, later renamed Le Petit Mouton. For the oenophiles among us.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#110Een oude koperen telefoon met bakelieten hoorn, voor restauratie.
An old copper telephone with a bakelite receiver, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#10Eel set van 2 oude schenkkannetjes in verzilverd metaal.
Set of 2 old silver-plated pouring jugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#11Een lot bestaande uit 5 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde beeldjes van gezeten Boedhha’s en Dewi’s.
A lot consisting of 5 Asian bronze patinated statues of seated Buddhas and Dewis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 & ... & 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207Een lot van twee paar stormlichten. Waarvan Eén paar gemerkt Rasteli. De andere van Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).
A lot of two pairs of storm lights. One pair marked Rasteli. The other by Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15, 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#155Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298Een paar groen glazen kandelaars.
A pair of green glass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#247“La Frégate Française L’Orinoque”. Gravure.
"The French Frigate L'Orinoque". Engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Een kleinere Nanking halsvaas. Met decor van een figuur met vlag.
A smaller Nanking neck vase. Decorated with a figure holding a flag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

