Similar lots by type
-
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960
Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#697
Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#389Martin Wallaert
“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930
“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#688
Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#580
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160/200 -
#412
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#700
Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#694
Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960
Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#686Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#531Hereke
Een Anatools karpet van wol en zijde. Met motief in relief.
An Anatolian wool and silk rug. With motif in relief.No longer availableDim. 92 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#10
Een sigarenhouder van amber met boord van 18 karaats geelgoud. In origineel etui.
An amber cigar holder with a rim of 18 carat yellow gold. In original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#681
Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .
Church candlestick, silver plated.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#613
Een antiek Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vloeiende kleuren in de massa en horizontale ribbels in het reliëf rondom.
An antique Flemish earthenware vase with flowing colors in the mass and horizontal ridges in the relief all around.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 35/55 -
#230
Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,19 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 2.19 ct.No longer availableDim. 23,95 gEstimate: € 2500/2700 -
#343
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van twee zittende meisjes, gemerkt “Italy”.
A pair of porcelain figurines of two seated girls, marked "Italy".No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#421
Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met floraal decor.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with floral decor.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#316
Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#47
Een balustervaas van Brussels porselein, versierd met handgeschilderd decor van een fluitspeler en vergulde acanthusbladeren. Omstreeks 1900.
A baluster shaped vase in Brussels porcelain decorated by hand with a flutist and gilt acanthus leaves. Ca 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#446
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 325 x 225cm -
#538
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#26
Een eiken theekastje met gebogen glas en afneembaar dienblad uit het tweede kwart van de vorige eeuw.
An oak tea cabinet with curved glass and removable tray from the second quarter of the last century.No longer availableDim. 77 x 81 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120