Similar lots by type
-
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#348Een inoxen bestek in bijbehorende cassette. 18/10 Solingen Germany.
A stainless steel cutlery set in matching case. 18/10 Solingen Germany.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 55, D 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#231Van RijswijckEen lot van vijf dichtbundels, door Theodoor en Jan van Rijswijck. ‘Dichtwerken, deel 1 & 2, 1878. ‘Keus uit de werken van burgemeester Jan Van Rijswijck, met een levensschets door Max Rooses’, 1910. ‘Volkslust’, 1851. ‘Dicht en prozawerken van Jan Van Rijswijck, 1e deel, 1885.
A lot of five poetry collections by Theodoor and Jan van Rijswijck. 'Poetic Works, part 1 & 2, 1878. 'Selection from the works of Mayor Jan Van Rijswijck, with a biography by Max Rooses', 1910. 'Popular Delight', 1851. 'Poetry and Prose Works by Jan Van Rijswijck, 1st part, 1885.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#441Een set van 32 kristallen glazen in vier verschillende formaten. Water, rode en witte wijn en longdrinkglazen.
A set of 32 crystal glasses in four different sizes. Water, red and white wine, and highball glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239KarlsbaderEen set Karlsbader porselein bestaande uit een schotel, 4 dessertbordjes, een kom en 2 mokkakopjes en schoteltjes.
A set of Karlsbad porcelain consisting of a plate, 4 dessert plates, a bowl, and 2 coffee cups with saucers.No longer availableDim. h 6 cm (tas)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een grote zware kristallen coupe. Gemerkt J.G.
A large heavy crystal bowl. Marked J.G.No longer availableDim. 15 x 27 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#163SteyrEen Steyr LP-10 luchtdrukpistool in koffer. Met extra gastank, een setje gereedschap en loodjes.
A Steyr LP-10 air pistol in case. With extra gas tank, a set of tools, and pellets.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408éditions studio art‘Ballon Rabbit’, een glanzend blauw beeldje van koud gegoten hars. Formaat L. Met een certificaat van Editions Studio, naar het werk van Jeff Koons. Nr. 237 uit een oplage van 999 exemplaren. Onderaan genummerd, in originele doos.
‘Balloon Rabbit’, a shiny blue sculpture made of cold cast resin. Size L. Comes with a certificate from Editions Studio, inspired by the work of Jeff Koons. Number 237 out of an edition of 999 copies. Numbered at the bottom, in original box.No longer availableDim. 25x14x13.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#245Kristallen kroonluchter, met 12 armen en 18 lichtpunten.
Crystal chandelier with 12 arms and 18 light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Don, ogen dicht’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Don, eyes closed', raised giclee on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 150/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1 ct. en fantasiesteentjes.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1 ct. and fantasy diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,55 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


