Similar lots by type
-
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#645Karl PaldaEen Art Deco borrelset bestaande uit een karaf en vijf glaasjes. Ontworpen door Karl Palda.
An Art Deco liquor set consisting of a decanter and five glasses. Designed by Karl Palda.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 6 en 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed versierd met talrijke mirhabs.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 160-230 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#316Een barokke bijzettafel met gedraaide poten, één lade in de lange zijde.
A baroque side table with twisted legs, one drawer in the long side.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 94, D 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#602Jeanne Emma De Soomer‘Het Bloemenmeisje’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; J. De Soomer.
'The Flower Girl', mixed media on panel. Signed; J. De Soomer.No longer availableDim. 29/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173WaltherEen Walther lg300xt luchtkarabijn in koffer. Deze karabijn heeft een energie van 15.48 Joule, kaliber 4.5mm, met een enkelschots mechanisme.
A Walther lg300xt air rifle in case. This rifle has an energy of 15.48 Joules, 4.5mm caliber, with a single-shot mechanism.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#608Een porseleinen beeld voorstellend een Egyptische dame op chaise longue.
A porcelain figure depicting an Egyptian lady on a chaise longue.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#487LimogesEen 66-delig porseleinen servies, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co.Bestaande uit 21 platte borden, 7 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 3 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 grote kom, 9 schalen/schaaltjes en een gebakschaal op voet.
A 66-piece porcelain dinner service, Limoges France, A. Lanternier & Co.Including 21 dinner plates, 7 soup plates, 13 dessert plates, 3 tureens, 2 sauce boats, 1 large bowl, 9 bowls/dishes, and a footed cake plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 33cm (ronde schaal)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#83Feestdagenvierluik. Reisicoon van gedreven, deels geëmailleerd messing. Russisch werk, XIXde eeuw.
Holiday triptych. Icon of brass, partly enameled. Russian work, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 17 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#268Eerste vluchten. Een verzameling omslagen met zegels, hoofdzakelijk gerelateerd aan de luchtvaart. Grotendeels uitgegeven door Sabena, de bundel bevat ook omslagen van Austrian Airlines en andere.
First flights. A collection of covers with stamps, mainly related to aviation. Mostly issued by Sabena, the bundle also includes covers from Austrian Airlines and others.No longer availableDim. 14/27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71Charles CatteauPeriod: 1880 - 1966Een meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken vaas, Keramis, Charles Catteau, Decornummer 2779.
A multi-colored glazed earthenware vase, Keramis, Charles Catteau, Decor number 2779.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#447Een grote gemberpot van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A large ginger jar in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#14Louis DerijksPeriod: 1929-2020‘Paris’, een zomers sfeerbeeld in een park. Studie in aquarel, getekend Louis Derijks, 1953.
‘Paris’, a summer atmosphere in a park. Watercolor study, signed Louis Derijks, 1953.No longer availableDim. 22/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


