Other lots by Fossil
#508Zes frisdrankglazen met verschillende kleuren.
Six soda glasses in different colors.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#391MärklinPeriod: 1936Een elektrische Märklin treinset uit 1936, spoor O, bestaande uit een elektrische locomotief, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640 en een herschilderde goederenwagon (nr onbekend), en een uitgebreid lot sporen en de bijhorende transformator.
An electric Märklin train set from 1936, gauge O, consisting of an electric locomotive, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640, and a repainted goods wagon (unknown number), along with an extensive lot of tracks and the accompanying transformer.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 7 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#446Een handgeknoopt Perzisch Hamadan tapijt.
#193Een replica percussiepistool, gemerkt Jukar Spain, naar een Derringer Philadelphia.
A replica percussion pistol, marked Jukar Spain, in the style of a Derringer Philadelphia.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A set of 2 silver dishes on pedestal, Belgian hallmarks, manufactured between 1831 and 1868. 170 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 7 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#252Raymond Jean BizetPeriod: 1922-2015‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; R. J. Bizet.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed; R. J. Bizet.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167SarreguéminesEen koffieserviesje, circa 1900, gemerkt Sarreguemines, Utzschneider & Co, bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 6 ondertassen en 6 tassen. Eén tas keeft kleine schilferschade.
A coffee set, circa 1900, marked Sarreguemines, Utzschneider & Co, consisting of a coffee pot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 saucers, and 6 cups. One cup has minor chips.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120