Similar lots by type
-
#267Een lot verzilverd metaal gemerkt Wiskemann bestaande uit: een sauskom, een dekselpotje op schoteltje, een papbordje met bijhorende lepel met opschrift ‘Guy’ en een dessertbestek. De laatste 2 in bijhorend etui.
A lot of silver-plated metal marked Wiskemann consisting of: a sauce boat, a lidded pot on saucer, a cereal bowl with accompanying spoon inscribed 'Guy', and a dessert set. The latter two in a matching case.No longer availableDim. 14x25x17cm(sauskom)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. l 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#87Een lot van 10 zilveren en 6 verzilverde snuisterijtjes bestaande uit 3 lepels; een hoefijzervormige bladwijzer, een riksha, een bedeltje in de vorm man een huisje en een broche met vogels helemaal in zilver, 125 gram samen. Een inktpot, naamkaarthouder en kurkenstop met zilveren delen. Toegevoegd 2 kaders, 2 bedeltjes, een kurkenstop en een rammelaar, verzilverd en mogelijks zilver.
A lot of 10 silver and 6 silver-plated trinkets including 3 spoons; a horseshoe-shaped bookmark, a rickshaw, a charm in the shape of a man and a house, and a brooch with birds all in silver, 125 grams in total. An inkwell, a business card holder, and a cork stopper with silver parts. Additionally, 2 frames, 2 charms, a cork stopper, and a rattle, silver-plated and possibly silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cm (ronde kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#47Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. l 91.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201ElldeeEen schenkkan in kristal en verzilverd metaal gemerkt HKE Elldee.
A jug in crystal and silver-plated metal marked HKE Elldee.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Een set van 2 verzilverde wandlampen met elks 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 2 silver-plated wall lamps, each with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Een lot van 4 wandelstokken uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 4 walking sticks from the first half of the last century.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268WiskemannEen groot verzilverd dienblad, onderaan gemerkt Wiskemann. Bijgevoegd een lot varia verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit lepeltjes, vorken, etc.
A large silver-plated serving tray, marked Wiskemann at the bottom. Also included is a lot of various silver-plated cutlery, including spoons, forks, etc.No longer availableDim. 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een lot van 7 items in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote coupe, 2 champagnekoelers, 2 geajoureerde flesonderzetters en 2 kandelaars.
A lot of 7 items in silver-plated metal consisting of a large bowl, 2 champagne buckets, 2 perforated bottle coasters and 2 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#287WiskemannEen lot van 7 schalen en een asbak in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A lot of 7 bowls and an ashtray in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een 19e eeuwse navelklem, verzilverd metaal, in de vorm van een ooievaar op een schildpad. Draagt een stempel met hierin ‘Made In Holland’.
A 19th-century silver-plated naval clamp, in the shape of a stork on a turtle. Marked 'Made In Holland'.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81ChristofleEen soliflore vaasje model Cardinale en een langwerpige fruitschaal ontworpen door Lino Sabattini voor Christofle in de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A soliflore vase in the Cardinale model and a long rectangular fruit bowl designed by Lino Sabattini for Christofle in the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#504“Gestileerd hoevezicht”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Gietijzeren butler met dienblad. Polychroom beschilderd met fraai patina.
Cast iron butler with tray. Polychrome painted with beautiful patina.No longer availableDim. hoogte 67Estimate: € 45 / 60 -
#353“Minnie Mouse”, een beeld van kunststof, met beschilderingen naar een merk van luxe handtassen.
"Minnie Mouse", a plastic sculpture with paintings based on a luxury handbag brand.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Boheemse kristallen vaas, rozerood. Bolvormig.
Bohemian crystal vase, pink-red. Spherical.No longer availableDim. hoogte 21, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108Art nouveau tafellamp met voet en kraag in zamak. Albasten zuil.
Art Nouveau table lamp with base and collar in zinc alloy. Alabaster column.No longer availableDim. hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#219Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Stilleven met koperen potten, uien en aardappelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.
"Still life with copper pots, onions, and potatoes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.No longer availableDim. 41 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354Een map met litho’s van o.a. Pol Mara.
A folder with lithographs by artists including Pol Mara.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.
A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#311Een verguld bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel voorstellend een Egyptische danseres. Naar het voorbeeld van Dominique Alonzo.
A gilded bronze statue on a marble base depicting an Egyptian dancer. Inspired by Dominique Alonzo.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Een paar butlerspiegels met vergulde lijst.
A pair of butler's mirrors with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300

