Other lots in this auction
-
#9Een set van twee houten appliques van “House of Porters”, witgekalkt in de vorm van fakkels.
A set of two wooden appliques by "House of Porters", whitewashed in the shape of torches.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202F. Wolters‘Stilleven met bloemen en fruit’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend F. Wolters. In rijkelijk versierde goudkleurige kader.
'Still life with flowers and fruit', oil on canvas. From the 19th century, signed F. Wolters. In richly decorated gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#181Een laat 19e eeuwse Satsuma dekselvaas met verguld decor van karikaturen en onderaan een draak in reliëf.
A late 19th-century Satsuma lidded vase with gilded depictions of caricatures and a relief dragon at the base.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#74“Huis aan de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneer J.V. Laer.
"House on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed J.V. Laer.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Een set van 2 beschilderde glazen vazen in de stijl van Legras. Onderaan genummerd. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A set of 2 painted glass vases in the style of Legras. Numbered at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Victor Renty‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.
'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Kohn, WenenEen Jacob & Jozef Kohn armstoel van stoomgebogen beukenhout, gemerkt met etiket. Schade aan het zitvlak.
A Jacob & Josef Kohn armchair made of steam-bent beechwood, tagged. Damage to the seat.No longer availableDim. H 79, B 64, D 53 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,32 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.32 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#222Suzanne DufoingPeriod: 1930 - 2017“Spelende kinderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.
"Playing Children," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en twee parels.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 8,67 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#111Een lot van twee bronzen paarden, niet gesigneerd.
A lot of two bronze horses, not signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#268Een lot van vier lampenvoeten, waaronder een paar kolomvoeten en een zwarte. En een lamp in neo-klassieke stijl met engel en lampenkap.
A lot of four lamp bases, including a pair of column bases and a black one. And a lamp in neoclassical style with angel and lampshade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120



