Other lots in this auction
-
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#114Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#275Thonet, ViennaEen lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#111Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken veldfles met 2 riemgaten. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic canteen with 2 strap holes. Peru.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#393Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#255Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.
A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#270Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en toermalijn met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and tourmaline with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,86 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#591Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken pijp met met afbeelding van 2 kanovaarders, waarvan 1 met hoofd en hand manco.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pipe depicting 2 canoeists, one missing head and hand.No longer availableDim. 14 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#62Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.
"Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.No longer availableDim. 64 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.
A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.No longer availableDim. 101 x 102Estimate: € 150 / 200

