Other lots in this auction
-
#679Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#237Steiff, Märklin“Wilhelm Tell & zoon”, een set van 2 Steiff beren, gelimiteerde editie. Nr 996528. (Grote beer met ‘Grom Geluid’).
"Wilhelm Tell & son", a set of 2 Steiff bears, limited edition. No. 996528. (Large bear with 'Growl Sound').No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#632Een Murano vaas van groen glas.
A Murano vase made of green glass.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#644Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.
A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Gamages London“Intrinsic Rotator Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Intrinsic Rotator Steel": A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#202Een verguld houten spiegel.
A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cm cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#246Een Mahoniehouten ronde tafel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany round table in Empire style.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#252Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#594Halga Paris LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

