Other lots in this auction
-
#118Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.
A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#552Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.
An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuur van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#52“Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#439JoriEen manuele relax in donkergroen leder op roterende voet van het merk Jori.
A manual recliner in dark green leather on a swivel base by the brand Jori.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.
An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#567Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken kruikje. Barst en gaatje in de zijkant.
A Pre-Columbian blackware ceramic jar. Crack and hole in the side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.
A 19th century classic grandfather clock.No longer availableDim. h 217 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#416Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#287Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.
A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#86Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 175 x 49 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

