Other lots in this auction
-
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#541Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#476KelimEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, Kelim, met lineair patroon.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, Kelim, with a linear pattern.No longer availableDim. 317x157 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#187Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.
A seated bronze panther. Based on an original by Pompon.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#677Lot boeken over koken, wijn en whisky. W.o. “Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux”, Ed. Dussaut (2 versies). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, “Culinaria, Europese specialiteiten”. 2 delen in een huls. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, “Whisky”. Met apart proefnotitieboek in huls. Ed. Paragon 2015. Als nieuw. Larousse Ménager en andere.
Lot of books on cooking, wine, and whisky. Including "Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux", Ed. Dussaut (2 versions). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, "Culinaria, European specialties". 2 volumes in a sleeve. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, "Whisky". With separate tasting notes book in sleeve. Ed. Paragon 2015. Like new. Larousse Ménager and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century.Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#498Een monochroom witte vaas versierd met hertenkoppen als oren. In de geest van de blancs de Chine.
A monochrome white vase decorated with deer heads as ears. In the spirit of the blanc de Chine.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#278Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Gérard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#122Paul - Henry Schouten“Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.
"Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 xmEstimate: € 150 / 200

