Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.

A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.
Dim. 38 x Ø 90 cm
SKU: 1712240346.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #346
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 8 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #245

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and emeralds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 11 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #340
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #285

    Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.

    An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.
    Dim. 26 x 32 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #411

    Een vaas in Chinees porselein, Dayazhai stijl, vogels en bloemen in het decor.

    A vase in Chinese porcelain, Dayazhai style, decorated with birds and flowers.
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #56

    Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.

    A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.
    Dim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224
    Eichholtz

    Een xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #33

    Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.

    A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.
    Dim. h 36 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00