Other lots in this auction
-
#165Een lot van 3 koperen items bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 1 opiumpijp.
A lot of 3 copper items consisting of 2 ashtrays and 1 opium pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#282Een antiek schoteltje van meerkleurig Vietnamees (?) porselein met een deocr van bloemen en vlinders. Onderaan gemerkt.
An antique dish of multi-coloured Vietnamese (?) porcelain with a decoration of flowers and butterflies. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#77Een mondgeblazen blauw glazen vaasje met sporen van kleur onderaan.
A mouth-blown blue glass vase with traces of color at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van paarden met koets. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of horses with carriage. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Een vintage porseleinen klokje met jongen en meisje versierd.
A vintage porcelain clock decorated with boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#33Een album met meer dan 220 Zwitserese postkaarten met afbeeldingen van honden. Gefrankeerd en afgestempeld. Begin jaren ‘80.
An album with more than 220 Swiss postcards with images of dogs. Franked and stamped. Early 1980s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#185Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met lederen bekleding (letsel aan het leder).
Paire de fauteuils en chêne recouverts de cuir (usures au cuir).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#162Een lot van 3 porseleinen beeldjes met hond en 2 rozen.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines with a dog and 2 roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#12Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#83Een lot van 2 messing bellen, waarvan de kleinste met gegraveerde tekst “Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967”.
lot of 2 brass bells, the smallest with engraved text "Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#50Royal Doulton, EnglandEen porseleinen beeldje van dame met hoepeljurk. Onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton England.
A porcelain figurine of a lady with a hoop dress. Marked at the bottom Royal Doulton England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

