Other lots in this auction
-
#157Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#149Matchbox Dinky CollectionTwee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-6 Volkswagen 1952- DY-6B Volkswagen 1951In originele doosjes.
Two model cars on a scale of 1:43: - DY-6 Volkswagen 1952 - DY-6B Volkswagen 1951 In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#160R R CollectionEen paar houten opzetschaatsen 1900
A pair of wooden add-on skates 1900No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#256Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Een set van 6 koperen Engelse Bell gewichten - 19-20e eeuw, onderaan geijkt. Bijgevoegd 2 weegschaal gewichten.
A set of 6 copper English Bell weights - 19-20th century, calibrated at the bottom. Included 2 scale weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#52Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch houtgesculptuurde muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork gedeelte.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#205Een lot van drie verzamelalbums met betrekking tot de koninklijke familie, vooral Koningin Astrid.
No longer availableOnline only -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#25Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#143Een vaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Gat in de bodem.
A Satsuma earthenware vase. Hole in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

