Similar lots by type
-
#502
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#511
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#131Sèvres
Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#305
Een hanglampje met een bronzen vergulde engel met twee bloemvormige lichtpunten.
A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#637Vasari
Een geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Eugène MariotonPeriod: 1854 - 1933
“De verleidingsdans”, een bronzen groep met 3 naakten op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd E. Marioton.
"The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#101
Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#282
Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55
Een bronzen luchtertje met een engel en 2 bloemvormige glazen kapjes.
A small bronze chandelier with an angel and 2 flower-shaped glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95
Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.
A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#498
Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.
A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 53 x 22cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#503
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
A Buddhist bronze statue on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#365
Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.
A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.No longer availableDim. 19 x 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231
Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.
An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672
Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 6-16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#689
Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.
A pair of solid brass mortars.No longer availableDim. h: 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453
Een antieke zittende Boeddha in brons.
An antique seated Buddha in bronze.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#638
Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.
A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse bronzen maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111Boud Ceysens
“Naar de top”. Een bronzen sculptuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"To the top". A bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#181Bertaux
Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#178
Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#218
Een set van 2 mooi geaderde wit marmeren cassoulet vazen met bronzen guirlandes en ramskoppen gedecoreerd.
A set of 2 heavily veined white marble cassoulet vases decorated with bronze garlands and ram heads.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#81
Een groot lot van diverse ethnische juwelen afkomstig uit; Turkmenistan, Indië, Marokko, Ethiopië, etc.
A large lot of various ethnic jewelry originating from Turkmenistan, India, Morocco, Ethiopia, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#278
Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#6
Een metalen console met marmeren blad.
A metal console with a marble top.No longer availableDim. 62 x 95 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#669
Een Boomse Art-Deco glazen vaas met goudopleg en amberkleurige voet.
A Boomse Art Deco glass vase with gold overlay and amber-colored base.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,86 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#658
Een lot van 4 erotische strips in hardcover. Waarvan uit de Tango collectie nr. 2, 3, 4, van uitgeverij Maxima. En ‘Sarah’ van uitgeverij Loempia.
A lot of 4 erotic hardcover comic books. Including Tango collection numbers 2, 3, 4 from publisher Maxima. And 'Sarah' from publisher Loempia.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#537
Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Frank Ligtelijn RaakPeriod: 1933-1996
“Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.
"Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#338Wiskemann
Een art-deco koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256
Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.
A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975
“Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.
"Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154
“Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.
"Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.No longer availableDim. 16 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#695
Een lot van 6 celebrity foto’s met vermoedelijke signaturen.
6 celebrity photos with probably hand written signatures.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40