Een ronde butlerspiegel.

Een ronde butlerspiegel.

A round butler's mirror.
Dim. Ø 45 cm
SKU: 1712240614.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #614
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #135

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 1,08 ct. HVS2 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,28 ct. FVVS1.

    A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.08 ct. HVS2 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.28 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 2100 / 2300
  • #634

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,67 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #101

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.

    A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #524

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320

    Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.

    A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.
    Dim. 26,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337
    N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

    Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.

    A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
    Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #156

    Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #43

    Een eikenhouten wandconsole met gesculpteerd hoofd, monogram aan de zijkant. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    An oak wall console with sculpted head, monogram on the side. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 21 x 11 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500
    Gamages London

    “Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00