Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde butlerspiegel.

Een ronde butlerspiegel.

A round butler's mirror.
Dim. Ø 45 cm
SKU: 1712240614.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #614
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #44

    “Stilleven met wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still life with wine", a painting, oil on board, signed unreadable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572

    Een gepatineerd notenhouten muziek standaard met fijn snijwerk.

    A patinated walnut music stand with fine carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Val Saint Lambert

    Acht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).

    A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #114
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #609
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #655

    Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.

    Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #475

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,40 g brut
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #368

    “Legong danseres”, een massief gesculpteerd houten beeld uit Bali, barst achteraan.

    "Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #503

    “Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.

    A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #421

    Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.

    A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More