Other lots in this auction
-
#149Meullemans“Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#138V. De Vos“Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,93 ct. G SI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.93 ct. G SI1. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,39 gEstimate: € 3800 / 4000 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#452Zdeněk Sklenář“Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.
"Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.No longer availableDim. 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345ApilcoEen bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.
A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.
A red Chinese hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 170c105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#112‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).
'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

