Een ronde butlerspiegel.

Een ronde butlerspiegel.

A round butler's mirror.
Dim. Ø 45 cm
SKU: 1712240614.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #614
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #257
    Imhof

    Een verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609

    A gilded metal table clock, marked on the dial. With Roman numerals and bow-shaped base. Numbered 5 609 at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #616

    Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.

    A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.
    Dim. 93 x 230 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #122
    Paul - Henry Schouten

    “Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.

    "Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.
    Dim. 70 x 90 xm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #518
    Abelam

    Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.

    A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #485

    Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.

    A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333

    Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.

    Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.
    Dim. 20 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #274
    Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182

    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #92
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.

    "Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #661

    Een lot van 14 softcover erotische strips Uitgeverijen: 9 Folies, 3 lambada, 2 Turbo.

    A lot of 14 softcover erotic comic books Publishers: 9 Folies, 3 Lambada, 2 Turbo.
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #379
    Franz Montfort

    “Zittend naakt.” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.

    "Sitting nude." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1916.
    Dim. 32,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00