Similar lots by type
-
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#38Vintage cocktailshaker, kogelvormig.
Vintage cocktail shaker, spherical.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#22Een lot van 9 stuks porselein bestaande uit 8 vazen en een theebus. Hoofdzakelijk Chinees werk.
A lot of 9 pieces of porcelain consisting of 8 vases and a tea caddy. Mainly Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#147Interieur. Olie op doek getekend; De Smet.
Interior. Oil on canvas signed; De Smet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36.5/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#136Daniel Winkelmans“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Markt Dendermonde 2”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 34/50.
"Markt Dendermonde 2", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 34/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#15Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een lampetkom met bijhorende beschadigde kan gemerkt Keramis, 2 witte terrines, een bierpul, een Hutschenreuther bord en een kleine terrine in de vorm van een haan.
A varied lot consisting of a wash basin with matching damaged jug marked Keramis, 2 white tureens, a beer mug, a Hutschenreuther plate, and a small tureen in the shape of a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#199Antieke landkaart, ‘Terra Pars, Brabantia. Ingekleurde gravure.
Antique map, 'Terra Pars, Brabantia'. Colored engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/54 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#82Grote samengestelde milieu de table. Negendelige serveerschaal, Italiaans handwerk.
Large assembled table centerpiece. Nine-piece serving set, Italian craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een uit hout gesculpteerd masker van een oude wijze Chinese man.
A wooden carved mask of an elderly wise Chinese man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

