Un plat rond et un plateau en métal argenté. Le premier marqué par Wiskemann.
116
Ø 30 cm & 57 x 51 cm
Estimate: 3040
Catalogue #116
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #16

    Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.

    A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

  • #38

    Vintage cocktailshaker, kogelvormig.

    Vintage cocktail shaker, spherical.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #60
    Quimper, Perignem, Deruta

    Drie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.

    Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #22

    Een lot van 9 stuks porselein bestaande uit 8 vazen en een theebus. Hoofdzakelijk Chinees werk.

    A lot of 9 pieces of porcelain consisting of 8 vases and a tea caddy. Mainly Chinese work.
    Online only
    Dim. h 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #41

    Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.

    A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #147

    Interieur. Olie op doek getekend; De Smet.

    Interior. Oil on canvas signed; De Smet.
    Online only
    Dim. 36.5/42 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #136
    Daniel Winkelmans

    “Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.

    "Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #143
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Markt Dendermonde 2”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 34/50.

    "Markt Dendermonde 2", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 34/50.
    Online only
    Dim. 42 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #15

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een lampetkom met bijhorende beschadigde kan gemerkt Keramis, 2 witte terrines, een bierpul, een Hutschenreuther bord en een kleine terrine in de vorm van een haan.

    A varied lot consisting of a wash basin with matching damaged jug marked Keramis, 2 white tureens, a beer mug, a Hutschenreuther plate, and a small tureen in the shape of a rooster.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #199

    Antieke landkaart, ‘Terra Pars, Brabantia. Ingekleurde gravure.

    Antique map, 'Terra Pars, Brabantia'. Colored engraving.
    Online only
    Dim. 44/54 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #82

    Grote samengestelde milieu de table. Negendelige serveerschaal, Italiaans handwerk.

    Large assembled table centerpiece. Nine-piece serving set, Italian craftsmanship.
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #52

    Een uit hout gesculpteerd masker van een oude wijze Chinese man.

    A wooden carved mask of an elderly wise Chinese man.
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Online-Only Varia 28 April 2025

Op Maandag 28 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday April 28, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

28 April 2025 22:00

Auction day: 28 April 2025 22:00