Similar lots by type
-
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#204Set van twee vierdelige haardschermen.
Set of two four-panel fireplace screens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 82, B 4(33) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Draagriem voor jachtpatronen in leder.
Shoulder strap for hunting cartridges in leather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 128 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#57Een lot van 4 houten kaders met messing beslag, 2 sets van 2, Indisch werk.
A lot of 4 wooden frames with brass fittings, 2 sets of 2, Indian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Tien verschillende sierlepeltjes en twee vorkjes van verzilverd metaal.
Ten different decorative spoons and two forks made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#168Glazen olielamp.
Glass oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#178Zwaan, goudkleurig metalen beeldje.
Swan, golden metal figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#149André Goezu“Faces”, een modern werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd A. Goezu.
“Faces”, a modern work on paper, mixed media, signed A. Goezu.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#140‘Heidezicht met donkere wolken’ Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Heath view with dark clouds' Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#105Een lot van 6 catalogi van speelgoedveilingen: 3 x Bertoia auctions, 2 x Ladenburger e, 1 x Lankes.
A lot of 6 catalogs from toy auctions: 3 x Bertoia auctions, 2 x Ladenburger e, 1 x Lankes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20

