Similar lots by type
-
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#83Lot van vijf kunststoffen Capodimonte beeldjes. Gemerkt G. Armani.
Lot of five Capo Di Monte resin figurines. Marked: G. Armani.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Ingekleurde gravure, landkaart van Brazilië.
Colored engraving, map of Brazil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/59 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#57Een lot van 4 houten kaders met messing beslag, 2 sets van 2, Indisch werk.
A lot of 4 wooden frames with brass fittings, 2 sets of 2, Indian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#3Een F5110 Phillips Receiver met twee 9216/OOR speakers.
A F5110 Phillips Receiver with two 9216/OOR speakers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#176BavariaEen dekselvaas met florale decoratie, gemerkt Bavaria.
A lidded vase with floral decoration, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#47Delfts blauwEen grote blauw-witte dekselvaas in Delfts aardewerk met florale decoratie. Maastricht gemerkt. Schilferschade onderaan de voet.
A large blue and white lidded vase in Delft earthenware with floral decoration. Marked Maastricht. Flake damage at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Een lot van 15 oude beeldjes in porselein, geglazuurd aardewerk en biscuit. De meeste met schade.
A lot of 15 old figurines in porcelain, glazed earthenware, and biscuit. Most with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot van 25 affiches over kunst en cultuur, van het Scheepvaartmuseum te Amsterdam tot het Letterenhuis te Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een foto van Roger Moore als 007 en een copy van een oude map van Kinshasa.
A lot of 25 posters on art and culture, from the Maritime Museum in Amsterdam to the Letterenhuis in Antwerp. Includes a photo of Roger Moore as 007 and a copy of an old map of Kinshasa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75“L'Office de la Semaine Sainte et de l'Octave de Pasque, à l'usage de Rome.” Drukker: Claude Jean-Baptiste Hérissant en Jean-Thomas Hérissant, Parijs. 1740.
"The Office of Holy Week and the Octave of Easter, for use in Rome." Printer: Claude Jean-Baptiste Hérissant and Jean-Thomas Hérissant, Paris. 1740.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een lot van 9 stuks porselein bestaande uit 8 vazen en een theebus. Hoofdzakelijk Chinees werk.
A lot of 9 pieces of porcelain consisting of 8 vases and a tea caddy. Mainly Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Set van drie kraagvaasjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose decor.
Set of three collar vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40

