Similar lots by type
-
#161Een gietijzeren vleesmolen, gemerkt ALEXANDERWERK.
A cast iron meat grinder, marked ALEXANDERWERK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#111Een Afrikaans aardewerken pot met ijzeren vuurschaal.
An African earthenware pot with iron fire bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Een modern metalen beeld op marmeren sokkel met opschrift Zilli.
A modern metal sculpture on a marble base with the inscription Zilli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Een lot van 4 replica middeleeuwse ridder zwaarden. Enkele gemerkt “made in Spain”, sporen van oxidatie. Bijgevoegd scimitar gemerkt “Cimitarra”, met breuksporen aan het handvat.
A lot of 4 replica medieval knight swords. Some marked "made in Spain", showing signs of oxidation. Included scimitar marked "Cimitarra", with traces of breakage on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 104 & 101 & 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Een antieke sextant, gemerkt Alex Dobbie Glasgow. Onvolledig.
An antique sextant, marked Alex Dobbie Glasgow. Incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#78Een stel metalen fazanten, zilver- en goudkleurig.
A pair of metal pheasants, silver and gold in color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een vintage reclamespiegel voor Lorne Whisky.
A vintage advertising mirror for Lorne Whisky.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#272Een gietijzeren asbak met de afbeelding van de leeuw van Waterloo.
A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#236Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#152Een 25-delig Japans theeserviesje.
A 25-piece Japanese tea set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#80Een opgezette hermelijn op boomtak.
A stuffed ermine on tree branch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Period: 1981‘Neufvilles’, een aquarel. Getekend, met opdracht ‘Ter herinnering aan uw huwelijk’, 27.2.’82.
'Neufvilles', a watercolor. Signed, with dedication 'In memory of your wedding', 27.2.'82.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Een groot kuisbeeld van gepatineerd plaaster.
A large cleaning sculpture of patinated plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 89, B 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179Royal Doulton“Biddy Pennyfarthing“, een porseleinen beeldje gemerkt Royal Doulton.
"Biddy Pennyfarthing", a porcelain figurine marked Royal Doulton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Victor Renty‘Studie naar mannelijk naakt’, tekening in bruin krijt. Getekend Renti.
'Study of male nude', drawing in brown chalk. Signed Renti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#196Petrus RegoutEen paar Imari-stijl aardewerken vazen. Met decor van vogels. Onderaan gemerkt Regout.
A pair of Imari-style earthenware vases. Decorated with birds. Marked Regout at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op paneel. Met monogram.
'Portrait of a young woman', oil on panel. With monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185‘Harlem’ & ‘Box office’, twee aquarellen getekend Joe Barker, 1980. Met roestschade aan het papier.
'Harlem' & 'Box Office', two watercolors by Joe Barker, 1980. Showing rust damage on the paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167Een paar West Germany vaasjes. Gemerkt 514/14.
A pair of West Germany vases. Marked 514/14.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#140Een abstract geometrisch werkje, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend met monogram.
An abstract geometric piece, mixed media on paper. Signed with a monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

