Similar lots by type
-
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#75Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren. Lodewijk XV-stijl
A 19th-century solid oak display cabinet, 2 doors.No longer availableDim. H 193, B 140, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611Een vintage schommelstoel met gevlochten zitting en rugleuning.
A vintage rocking chair with woven seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. H 96, B 53, D 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166van de Berghe PauversEen eikenhouten barkast met donkerbruin leder op de deurpanelen. Ontwerp Van De Berghe Pauvers. Met schade aan de rug, 1 magneetsluiting is vervangen en 1 is manco.
An oak bar cabinet with dark brown leather on the door panels. Design by Van De Berghe Pauvers. With damage to the back, 1 magnetic closure has been replaced and 1 is missing.No longer availableDim. H 150, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607Een vintage design stoel, vermoedelijk Svante Schöblom.
A vintage design chair, presumably by Svante Schöblom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#604DeniscoEen vintage salontafel met tegelblad, getekend; Denisco. Met een decor van flessen en cocktailglazen. Enkele tegels zijn gebarsten.
A vintage coffee table with tile top, signed Denisco. Featuring a design of bottles and cocktail glasses. Some tiles are cracked.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 125, D 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.
A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 98 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#165Een betonnen tuinconsole in de vorm van twee putti’s onder een vruchtdragende appelboom.
A concrete garden console in the shape of two putti under a fruit-bearing apple tree.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 80, D 39 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#454Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, 2 modulaire bladen, ontworpen door Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, with 2 modular tops, designed by Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 45 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Paul KingmaPeriod: 1931 - 2013Een brutalistische salontafel, diverse materialen, toegeschreven aan Paul Kingsma.
A brutalist coffee table, various materials, attributed to Paul Kingsma.No longer availableDim. 48 x 88 x 88 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#506Een 18e eeuwse massief eikenhouten Franse bruidskast met 2 deuren.
An 18th-century solid oak French bridal cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 164 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#603Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad op een verchroomd metalen onderstel. Met een decor van drie oranje sterren op een grijze achtergrond.
A vintage coffee table with a tiled top on a chrome metal base. Featuring a decor of three orange stars on a gray background.No longer availableDim. H 39, B 121, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#486Belgo ChromEen set van twee stoelen, ontworpen voor het Belgisch paviljoen van de wereldtentoonstelling van Seville ‘92. Ontworpen door Frans van Praet voor Belgo Chrom.
A set of two chairs, designed for the Belgian pavilion at the World Exhibition in Seville '92. Designed by Frans van Praet for Belgo Chrom.No longer availableDim. H 82, B 50, D 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#608Een paar vintage rotan stoelen van het ECC tennistoernooi, Antwerpen 1982. Op de rug het opschrift; Gasparucci Italo.
A pair of vintage rattan chairs from the ECC tennis tournament, Antwerp 1982. Inscription on the back: Gasparucci Italo.No longer availableDim. H 89, B 41, D 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#147Een Shashka, Kozakkensabel geproduceerd in de Zlatoust Wapenfabriek. Tsjeljabinsk Oblast, Rusland. Gestempeld 1915.
A Shashka, Cossack saber produced at the Zlatoust arms factory. Chelyabinsk Oblast, Russia. Stamped; 1915.No longer availableDim. Lengte 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#636Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#504Francis Busschots“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#213SwatchEen lot Marilyn Monroe memorabilia bestaande uit 2 Swatch horloges: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 kalenders, 2 boeken en een dvd.
A lot of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia consisting of 2 Swatch watches: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 calendars, 2 books, and a DVD.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440DUXOTEen Duxot automatic polshorloge van geborsteld staal. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Duxot automatic wristwatch in brushed steel. In new condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 mmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#219Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Kleurrijk havenzicht’, ‘Zeilboten’ en ‘Heidelandschap’, een lot van drie olieverfschiderijen op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
'Colorful harbor view', 'Sailboats', and 'Heath landscape', a lot of three oil paintings on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#126Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#302“Ghost”, een abstract beeld van gebakken klei, gemonogrammeerd RV ‘99.
"Ghost", an abstract sculpture made of baked clay, monogrammed RV '99.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#282Een antieke schenkkan met deksel. Van blauw geglazuurd aardewerk met opschrift Litron. Er loopt een barst over de gehele hoogte van de kan, hersteld met metalen krammen.
An antique jug with lid. Made of blue glazed earthenware with inscription; Litron. There is a crack running the full height of the jug, repaired with metal staples.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#355Oscar Glas‘Indiaan te paard’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend O. Glas.
'Indian on Horseback', oil on panel. Signed; O. Glas.No longer availableDim. 61/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




