Other lots in this auction
-
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Een verguld bronzen luchter met albasten coupe en 6 bloemvormige glazen blakers uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A gilt bronze chandelier with an alabaster bowl and 6 flower-shaped glass candle holders from the beginning of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 98 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#480Drie zilveren kettingen met hangers, bezet met markasiet en halfedelstenen. Evenals 3 zilveren broches en een dito armband, bezet met markasiet.
Three silver necklaces with pendants, set with marcasite and semi-precious stones. Also, 3 silver brooches and a matching bracelet, set with marcasite.No longer availableDim. 66,80 g brutEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268PecoEen groot lot varia N schaal treinsporen, wisselstukken, bouwdelen, landschap decor etc. Hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Peco. Ook Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.
A large lot of various N scale train tracks, switch parts, building components, landscape decor, etc. Mainly branded Peco. Also includes Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#499Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Een aardewerken Nazca kruikje met precolumbiaans decor. Diverse herstellingen en manco’s.
An earthenware Nazca small jar with Precolumbian decoration. Various repairs and losses present.No longer availableDim. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#229Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.
A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#121Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit, Peru. Gaatje in de buik.
A Pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with double spout, Peru. Small hole in the body.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#308Een lot oud apothekersmateriaal bestaande uit 2 rood koperen (verwarmings?)-toestellen met uitneembare ringen in verschillende diameters en een supositoir-mal in messing.
A lot of old apothecary equipment consisting of 2 red copper (heating?) devices with removable rings in various diameters and a suppository mold in brass.No longer availableDim. h 34.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

