Other lots in this auction
-
#607Muller Frères, LunévilleEen sierlampje in camee glas, gemerkt met label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.
A decorative lamp in cameo glass, marked with label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#162‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#700Chemin de FerEen metalen zakhorloge, evenals een lotje uurwerkjes.
A metal pocket watch, as well as a collection of small clocks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23Een lot van 6 verzamelalbums met betrekking tot Robbedoes en Franquin in verschillende uitgaven.
A lot of 6 collector's albums related to Spirou and Franquin from various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 18 vorken, 18 lepels en 8 koffielepels. Gemerkt “AH” (Oostenrijk-Hongarije), 13/16 lothig of 813‰. Totaalgewich 1295g.
A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 18 forks, 18 spoons, and 8 teaspoons. Marked "AH" (Austria-Hungary), 13/16 loth or 813‰. Total weight 1295g.No longer availableDim. 1295g - 813‰Estimate: € 700 / 800 -
#390Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,60 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#627Bachmann Arnold RapidoEen lot van 33 varia treinwagons N schaal, diverse modellen en merken.
A lot of 33 various N gauge train cars, different models and brands.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.
A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#188Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.
A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#672Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en glas.
A set of 3 Hollywood Regency style side tables, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497Een paar Chinese voorraadpotten van blauw en wit porselein, versierd met lang leven symbolen.
A bronze sculpture inspired by the work of Rodin.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cm x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

