Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.

A red Chinese hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 170c105 cm
SKU: 1712240366.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #366
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #104

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #182

    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #381

    Een blauw en witte Nanking dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan.

    A blue and white Nanking covered vase with a foo dog on top.
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #367
    Minitrix Model Power

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 19 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #119

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #246

    Een Mahoniehouten ronde tafel in Empire stijl.

    A mahogany round table in Empire style.
    Dim. 76 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #677

    Lot boeken over koken, wijn en whisky. W.o. “Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux”, Ed. Dussaut (2 versies). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, “Culinaria, Europese specialiteiten”. 2 delen in een huls. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, “Whisky”. Met apart proefnotitieboek in huls. Ed. Paragon 2015. Als nieuw. Larousse Ménager en andere.

    Lot of books on cooking, wine, and whisky. Including "Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux", Ed. Dussaut (2 versions). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, "Culinaria, European specialties". 2 volumes in a sleeve. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, "Whisky". With separate tasting notes book in sleeve. Ed. Paragon 2015. Like new. Larousse Ménager and others.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22
    Robert Borret
    Period: °1924

    “Stilleven met fruit en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Borret.

    "Still life with fruit and flower vase", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Borret.
    Dim. 26 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 1,08 ct. HVS2 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,28 ct. FVVS1.

    A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.08 ct. HVS2 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.28 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 2100 / 2300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00