Other lots in this auction
-
#572Een gepatineerd notenhouten muziek standaard met fijn snijwerk.
A patinated walnut music stand with fine carving.No longer availableDim. 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#48SelmerEen dwarsfluit van verzilverd metaal, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.
A silver-plated metal transverse flute, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#566Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#369Vier oude boeken, in leder en perkament gebonden. “Abregé de Géographie”, Ed. Rouen 1716. Elémens de Géométrie”, Ed. Paris 1814. “Het Groote Woordenboeck, vervattende den Schat der Nederlantsche Taele”. Ed. Pieter van Waesberge, Rotterdam 1643 (slechte staat). “Lettres Spirituelles sur les Mystères”, Ed. Nantes, 1700.
Four old books, bound in leather and parchment. "Abregé de Géographie", Ed. Rouen 1716. "Elémens de Géométrie", Ed. Paris 1814. "Het Groote Woordenboeck, containing the Treasure of the Dutch Language". Ed. Pieter van Waesberge, Rotterdam 1643 (poor condition). "Lettres Spirituelles sur les Mystères", Ed. Nantes, 1700.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#436Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#458Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.
A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#678Dr.G.K. Nagler“Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.
"The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18Een groot vintage koffieblik met opschrift Koffie F. Coosemans, Falconplein, 31 - Antwerpen. Het groen is grotendeels bijgeschilderd.
A large vintage coffee tin with the inscription Coffee F. Coosemans, Falconplein, 31 - Antwerp. The green has been mostly repainted.No longer availableDim. 50 x 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000

