#190Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#417Pola KibriEen lot van 10 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Kibri; “B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458” en Pola; “8731, 261, 214, 249, 246”.
A lot of 10 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Including Kibri; "B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458" and Pola; "8731, 261, 214, 249, 246".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#637Con-Cor MinitrainsEen lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 20 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#396Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An Eastern hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 335x75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#312“Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.
#521Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur varend op een vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with a sculpted figure sailing on a fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80