Other lots in this auction
-
#106Lladro“De conversatie.” Porseleinen beeldje, gedateerd 1980.
“The conversation.” Porcelain figurine, dated 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een Afrikaans ceremonieel bijl.
An African ceremonial axe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een zware metalen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lamp.
Candélabre massif en métal. Monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 143 cm -
#4316 verzilverd metalen onderborden. Drie maten. Duits werk.
16 silver-plated metal bottom plates. Three sizes. German work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 29-34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#259Een porseleinen Chinese vaas. Handbeschilderd decor met vogels, boom en opschrift.
A porcelain Chinese vase. Hand-painted decor with birds, tree and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#265Een lot van tien verschillende beeldjes van meerkleurig kunststof, biscuit en porselein.
Un lot de dix figurines différentes en plastique multicolore, biscuit et porcelaine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 3 - 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#24Een kunstbronzen Tibetaans, ceremoniële dolk, “Phurba”.
An artificial bronze Tibetan, ceremonial dagger, "Phurba".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#68Drie diverse glazen parfumflesjes.
Three assorted glass perfume bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#61Vijf boeken m.b.t. wapens.
Five books on weapons.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#31DemeyerePeriod: 1950Een Art Deco Modernist asbak door “Demeyere”. Vintage staande rokers stand met deksel, in metaal, chroom en bakeliet, gemarkeerd - Uniek rookwaar design, België 1950s.
An Art Deco Modernist ashtray by “Demeyere”. Vintage standing smoker stand with lid, in metal, chrome and bakelite, marked - Unique smokeware design, Belgium 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 75 / 125

